All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
99% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
98% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
97% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
97% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
97% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
96% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
96% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
96% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
96% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
96% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
95% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
95% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
95% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
95% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
93% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
92% Peter Andren Calare Independent
92% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
92% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
92% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
92% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
92% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
91% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
91% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
91% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
91% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
91% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
91% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
91% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
91% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
91% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
91% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
91% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
90% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
90% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
90% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
90% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
90% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
90% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
89% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
89% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
89% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
89% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
89% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
88% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
88% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
87% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
84% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
84% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
84% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
83% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
80% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
75% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
72% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
71% Tony Windsor New England Independent
54% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
50% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
50% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
50% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
50% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
50% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
50% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
50% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
50% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
50% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
50% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
50% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
50% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
48% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
39% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
27% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
22% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
17% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
17% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
17% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
17% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
17% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
17% George Christensen Dawson National Party
17% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
17% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
16% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
16% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
16% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
16% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
16% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
15% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
14% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
13% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
13% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
13% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
13% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
12% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
12% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
12% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
12% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
12% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
11% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
11% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
11% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
10% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
9.9% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
9.4% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
9.2% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
9.1% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
9.0% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
8.8% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
8.8% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
8.7% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
8.4% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
8.4% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
8.3% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
8.2% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
8.2% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
8.0% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
7.8% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
7.2% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
6.8% John Cobb Calare National Party
6.2% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
6.2% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
6.0% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
5.9% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
5.9% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
5.9% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
5.7% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
5.7% John Cobb Parkes National Party
5.7% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
5.5% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
5.4% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
5.2% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
5.2% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
5.2% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
4.8% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
4.7% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
4.7% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
4.7% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
4.7% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.6% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
4.3% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
4.2% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
4.0% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.9% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
3.9% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
3.8% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.6% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.5% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.3% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
3.3% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
3.3% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
3.2% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
3.0% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.0% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.0% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.0% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
3.0% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.9% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
2.9% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
2.8% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.8% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
2.7% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.7% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.7% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.6% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
2.5% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
2.5% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
2.5% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
2.5% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.5% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
2.4% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.4% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
2.4% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
2.3% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.0% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
1.9% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
1.9% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
1.9% John Forrest Mallee National Party
1.9% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
1.8% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
1.8% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
1.7% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.6% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.4% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
1.4% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
1.4% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
1.3% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
1.2% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
1.2% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.2% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
1.1% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
0.97% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
0.90% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
0.85% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
0.82% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
0.77% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
0.74% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party