All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
98% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
98% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
98% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
98% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
98% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
98% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
97% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
97% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
97% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
97% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
97% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
97% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
97% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
97% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
97% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
97% John Cobb Calare National Party
97% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
97% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
97% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
97% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
97% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
97% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
97% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
97% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
97% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
97% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
97% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
97% John Forrest Mallee National Party
97% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
97% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
97% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
97% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
97% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
97% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
97% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
97% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
96% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
96% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
96% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
96% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
96% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
96% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
96% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
96% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
96% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
96% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
96% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
96% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
96% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
95% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
95% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
95% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
95% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
95% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
95% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
95% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
95% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
95% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
95% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
95% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
95% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
95% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
95% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
95% John Cobb Parkes National Party
95% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
95% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
94% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
94% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
94% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
94% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
94% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
94% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
94% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
94% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
94% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
94% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
94% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
93% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
93% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
93% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
93% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
93% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
93% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
93% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
92% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
91% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
91% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
91% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
83% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
69% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Ian McLachlan Barker Liberal Party
50% Chris Miles Braddon Liberal Party
50% John Moore Ryan Liberal Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Morris Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Mutch Cook Liberal Party
50% Garry Nehl Cowper whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Peter Nugent Aston Liberal Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Neil O'Keefe Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Don Randall Swan Liberal Party
50% Nicholas Reid Bendigo Liberal Party
50% Peter Reith Flinders Liberal Party
50% Allan Rocher Curtin Independent
50% Michael Ronaldson Ballarat Liberal Party
50% Con Sciacca Bowman Australian Labor Party
50% John Sharp Hume National Party
50% Leonie Short Ryan Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Ian Sinclair New England whilst National Party
50% Anthony Smith Dickson Independent
50% Warwick Smith Bass Liberal Party
50% Warren Snowdon Northern Territory Australian Labor Party
50% Clair St New England National Party
50% Kathy Sullivan Moncrieff Liberal Party
50% William Taylor Groom Liberal Party
50% Andrew Theophanous Calwell Independent
50% Andrew Thomson Wentworth Liberal Party
42% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
41% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
38% Tony Windsor New England Independent
27% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
11% Peter Andren Calare Independent
9.2% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
7.7% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
7.5% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
7.4% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
7.4% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
6.8% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
6.7% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
6.7% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
6.6% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
6.1% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
6.0% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
5.9% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
5.6% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
5.3% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
5.0% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
4.9% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
4.8% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.5% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
4.4% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
4.4% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
4.3% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
4.2% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
4.2% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
4.0% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
4.0% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
4.0% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
3.9% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
3.9% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
3.9% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
3.9% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
3.7% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
3.6% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
3.6% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
3.5% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
3.5% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
3.3% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
3.3% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
3.3% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
3.3% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
3.3% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
3.2% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
3.2% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
3.2% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.0% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
3.0% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
3.0% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
3.0% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
3.0% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
3.0% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
3.0% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
3.0% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.9% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
2.9% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
2.8% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
2.8% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.8% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
2.8% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
2.8% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.8% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
2.8% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
2.8% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
2.8% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
2.8% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
2.8% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
2.8% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
2.8% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.7% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
2.7% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.7% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
2.7% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
2.6% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
2.6% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
2.6% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.6% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
2.6% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
2.6% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.5% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.5% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.5% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
2.4% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
2.4% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
2.4% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.3% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
2.3% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
2.3% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
2.2% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
2.2% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.1% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
2.1% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
2.1% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
2.0% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
1.7% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
1.7% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party