Compare Terry Young with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Terry Young (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
100% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
100% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
100% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
100% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
100% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
100% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
100% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
100% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
100% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
100% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
100% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
100% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
100% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
100% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
100% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
100% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
100% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
100% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
100% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
100% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
100% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
100% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
100% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
100% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
100% Vince Connelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
100% Nicolle Flint Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
100% Celia Hammond Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
100% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
100% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
100% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
100% Ben Morton Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
100% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
100% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
100% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
99.8% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
99.8% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
99.8% Andrew Gee National Party Representative for Calare
99.8% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
99.8% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
99.8% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
99.8% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
99.8% Julian Simmonds Former Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
99.8% Damian Drum Former National Party Representative for Nicholls
99.8% Fiona Martin Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
99.8% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
99.8% Katie Allen Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
99.8% Gladys Liu Former Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
99.8% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
99.8% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
99.8% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
99.8% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
99.8% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
99.8% Tim Wilson Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
99.8% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
99.8% Dave Sharma Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
99.8% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
99.8% Jason Falinski Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
99.8% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
99.8% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
99.8% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
99.8% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
99.7% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
99.7% Trevor Evans Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
99.7% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
99.7% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
99.7% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
99.7% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
99.6% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
99.6% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
99.6% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
99.6% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
99.6% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
99.5% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
99.5% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
99% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
99% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
99% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
98% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
96% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
96% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
96% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
90% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
57% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
47% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
33% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
33% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
33% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
30% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
30% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
25% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
25% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
21% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
19% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
18% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
18% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
18% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
18% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
18% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
18% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
18% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
18% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
18% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
18% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
15% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
15% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
15% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
15% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
14% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
13% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
12% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
7% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
7% Stephen Bates Australian Greens Representative for Brisbane
7% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
4% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
4% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
3% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
3% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
3% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
3% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
3% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
3% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
3% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
2% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
2% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
2% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
2% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
2% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
2% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
2% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
2% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
2% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
2% Peta Murphy Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
2% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
2% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
2% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
2% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
2% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
2% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
2% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
2% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
2% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
2% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
2% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
2% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
2% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
2% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
2% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
2% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
2% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
2% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
2% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
2% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
2% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
2% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
1% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
1% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
1% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
1% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
1% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
1% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
1% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
1% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
1% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
1% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
1% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
1% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
1% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
1% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
1% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
1% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
1% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
1% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
1% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
1% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
1% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
1% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
1% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
1% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
1% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
0.5% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
0.4% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
0.4% Milton Dick Speaker Representative for Oxley
0.4% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
0.2% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter