All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
99% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
99% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
98% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
98% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
98% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
98% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
98% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
98% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
98% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
98% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
98% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
98% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
98% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
98% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
98% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
98% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
97% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
97% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
97% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
97% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
97% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
97% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
97% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
97% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
97% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
97% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
97% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
97% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
97% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
96% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
96% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
96% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
96% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
95% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
94% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
94% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
93% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
92% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
92% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
91% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
91% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
91% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
91% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
91% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
91% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
91% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
90% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
90% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
90% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
90% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
90% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
90% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
90% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
89% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
89% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
89% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
89% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
89% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
88% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
88% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
88% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
86% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
86% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
84% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
83% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
83% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
82% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
82% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
82% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
82% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
82% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
82% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
82% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
82% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
81% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
81% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
81% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
81% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
76% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
76% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
76% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
75% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
75% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
75% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
75% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
74% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
72% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
71% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
71% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
71% Tony Windsor New England Independent
70% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
70% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
69% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
69% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
69% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
69% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
69% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
69% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
68% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
68% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
67% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
66% Peter Andren Calare Independent
63% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
61% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
60% Helen Haines Indi Independent
56% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
55% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
54% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
52% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
51% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Con Sciacca Bowman Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Leonie Short Ryan Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
49% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
47% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
46% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
45% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
41% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
33% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
32% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
32% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
32% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
31% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
31% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
30% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
30% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
30% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
30% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
30% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
30% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
30% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
30% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
30% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
30% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
30% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
29% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
29% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
29% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
29% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
29% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
29% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
29% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
29% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
28% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
26% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
25% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
23% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
22% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
20% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
19% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
19% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
19% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
19% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
19% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
19% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
19% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
18% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
15% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
12% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
12% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
11% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
11% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
11% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
11% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
10% John Forrest Mallee National Party
9.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
9.6% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
9.5% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
9.4% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
8.3% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
7.6% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
7.3% John Cobb Calare National Party
7.3% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
7.1% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
7.1% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
6.7% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
6.7% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
6.6% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
6.6% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
6.6% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
6.5% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
6.3% John Cobb Parkes National Party
6.2% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.0% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
4.9% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
4.0% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.9% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.7% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
3.7% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
3.6% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
3.6% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
3.6% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.5% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
3.5% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
3.5% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.5% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
3.4% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
3.4% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
3.4% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
3.4% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
3.4% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.4% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
3.3% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
3.3% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
3.3% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
3.3% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
3.3% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
3.3% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
3.2% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
3.2% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
3.1% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
3.1% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
3.1% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
3.1% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
3.1% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
3.1% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
3.1% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
3.1% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
3.1% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
3.0% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
2.9% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.9% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
2.8% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
2.8% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
2.8% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
2.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.7% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
2.7% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
2.7% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
2.7% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
2.7% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.7% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.6% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
2.6% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
2.6% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
2.6% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
2.6% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
2.6% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
2.5% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.5% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
2.5% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
2.5% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
2.5% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
2.5% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.4% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.4% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
2.4% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
2.4% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
2.4% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
2.4% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
2.4% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.4% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
2.3% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
2.3% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
2.3% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.3% Damian Drum Murray National Party
2.3% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.3% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
2.3% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
2.3% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
2.3% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
2.2% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
2.2% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
2.2% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
2.2% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
2.2% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
2.2% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
2.2% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
2.2% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
2.2% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
2.2% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
2.2% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
2.1% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
2.1% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
2.1% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
2.1% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
2.1% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
2.1% George Christensen Dawson National Party
2.1% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
2.1% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
2.1% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
2.1% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
2.1% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
2.1% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
2.0% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
2.0% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
2.0% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.0% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
2.0% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
2.0% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
2.0% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
2.0% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
2.0% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
2.0% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
1.9% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.9% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.9% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.9% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.9% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
1.8% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.8% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.7% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
1.7% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.6% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.6% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
1.5% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
1.4% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
1.2% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
0.89% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party