All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
99% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
99% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
99% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
98% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
98% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
98% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
98% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
97% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
97% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
97% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
97% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
97% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
97% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
97% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
97% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
97% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
97% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
97% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
96% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
96% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
96% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
96% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
96% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
96% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
96% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
94% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
86% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
84% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
81% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
80% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
70% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
62% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
58% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
56% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
50% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
50% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
50% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
50% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
50% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
50% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
50% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
50% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
50% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Helen Haines Indi Independent
50% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
50% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
50% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
50% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
50% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
50% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
50% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
43% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
43% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
37% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
12% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
9.6% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
7.8% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
5.7% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
5.4% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
5.0% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
5.0% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
4.9% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
4.9% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
4.8% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
4.7% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
4.1% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
4.1% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
4.0% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
4.0% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
3.9% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
3.8% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
3.7% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
3.7% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
3.7% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
3.6% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
3.6% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
3.6% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
3.5% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
3.5% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
3.4% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
3.0% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
3.0% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
2.8% Damian Drum Murray National Party
2.7% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.6% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
2.5% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.4% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
2.4% George Christensen Dawson National Party
2.4% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
2.4% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
2.3% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
2.2% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
2.1% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.1% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
2.1% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
2.1% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
2.1% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.1% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
2.0% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.0% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
2.0% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
2.0% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
2.0% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
2.0% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.0% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
2.0% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
2.0% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.9% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
1.9% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
1.9% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
1.9% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.9% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
1.9% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
1.9% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.9% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
1.9% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
1.8% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
1.8% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.8% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
1.8% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
1.7% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
1.7% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
1.7% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
1.7% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
1.7% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.6% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.6% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
1.6% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.5% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
1.5% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
1.4% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party