All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
100% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
100% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
100% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
99% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
99% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
97% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
96% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
95% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
95% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
95% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
95% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
95% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
94% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
94% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
92% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
92% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
92% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
91% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
91% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
91% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
91% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
91% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
91% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
91% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
91% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
91% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
90% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
90% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
90% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
90% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
90% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
90% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
90% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
90% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
90% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
90% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
90% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
90% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
90% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
90% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
89% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
89% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
88% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
87% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
87% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
86% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
86% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
86% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
86% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
85% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
85% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
82% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
76% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
71% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
69% Tony Windsor New England Independent
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
50% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
50% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
50% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
50% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
50% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
50% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
50% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
50% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
50% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
50% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
50% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
50% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
44% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
21% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
17% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
16% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
16% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
16% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
16% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
15% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
15% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
15% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
15% George Christensen Dawson National Party
15% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
15% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
15% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
15% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
14% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
14% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
14% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
13% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
13% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
12% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
12% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
11% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
11% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
11% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
11% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
11% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
11% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
11% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
11% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
11% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
11% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
11% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
10% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
10% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
10% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
9.8% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
8.7% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
8.5% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
8.5% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
8.4% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
8.4% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
8.3% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
7.8% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
6.8% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
6.8% John Cobb Calare National Party
6.7% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
6.5% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
6.4% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
6.3% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
6.1% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
6.1% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
6.0% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
6.0% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
5.7% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
5.4% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
5.3% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
5.1% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
4.9% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
4.9% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.8% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.2% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
4.1% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.9% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.8% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.4% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.2% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
3.1% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
3.1% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.1% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.0% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
2.9% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
2.8% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.8% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
2.6% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.4% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.2% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.2% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
2.1% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.1% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.1% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.0% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.0% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
1.9% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
1.8% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
1.6% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
1.5% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.5% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
1.4% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.4% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.1% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
0.76% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
0.27% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party