All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
98% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
98% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
97% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
97% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
96% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
96% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
96% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
95% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
95% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
95% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
95% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
95% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
95% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
95% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
95% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
95% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
95% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
95% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
95% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
95% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
95% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
95% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
95% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
95% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
95% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
95% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
95% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
95% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
95% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
95% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
95% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
95% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
95% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
95% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
94% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
94% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
94% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
94% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
94% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
94% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
94% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
94% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
94% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
94% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
94% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
94% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
94% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
94% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
94% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
94% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
94% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
94% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
94% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
94% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
94% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
94% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
93% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
93% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
93% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
92% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
91% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
91% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
91% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
91% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
91% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
91% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
91% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
91% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
90% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
90% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
89% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
89% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
88% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
88% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
86% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
86% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
85% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
85% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
85% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
85% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
85% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
85% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
85% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
85% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
84% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
84% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
83% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
82% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
82% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
82% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
81% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
81% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
81% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
81% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
80% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
80% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
79% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
77% Peter Andren Calare Independent
77% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
76% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
75% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
74% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
74% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
71% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
70% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
69% Tony Windsor New England Independent
68% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
66% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
60% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
55% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
51% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
48% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
35% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
27% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
27% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
27% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
27% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
27% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
27% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
27% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
26% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
26% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
26% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
26% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
26% George Christensen Dawson National Party
25% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
25% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
24% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
22% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
21% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
21% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
21% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
21% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
20% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
20% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
20% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
20% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
20% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
20% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
19% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
19% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
19% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
19% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
18% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
18% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
18% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
18% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
17% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
17% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
17% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
16% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
16% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
16% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
16% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
16% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
16% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
16% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
16% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
16% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
16% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
15% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
15% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
15% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
14% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
13% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
13% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
13% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
13% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
13% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
12% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
12% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
10% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
10% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
9.9% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
9.9% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
9.5% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
9.5% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
9.4% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
8.8% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
8.6% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
8.2% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
8.2% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
8.0% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
7.0% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
6.9% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
6.9% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
6.8% John Cobb Calare National Party
6.5% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
6.5% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
6.4% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
6.2% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
6.2% John Cobb Parkes National Party
6.1% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
6.0% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
6.0% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.9% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
5.9% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
5.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
5.5% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
5.5% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
5.4% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
5.3% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
5.3% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
5.2% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
5.2% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
5.2% John Forrest Mallee National Party
5.1% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
4.9% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
4.9% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
4.8% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
4.7% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
4.6% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
4.6% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
4.6% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
4.5% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
4.4% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
4.4% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
4.3% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
4.2% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
4.1% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
4.0% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
3.9% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
3.8% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
3.6% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
3.5% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
3.5% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.5% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
2.4% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
2.4% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
2.3% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
2.2% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
2.1% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.0% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
2.0% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
1.7% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
1.7% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party