All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
100% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
100% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
99% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
99% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
99% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
99% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
99% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
99% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
99% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
99% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
99% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
99% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
99% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
98% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
98% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
96% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
96% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
96% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
95% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
94% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
94% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
91% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
88% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
88% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
88% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
87% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
87% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
87% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
86% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
86% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
86% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
86% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
86% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
83% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
68% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
61% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
61% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
61% Helen Haines Indi Independent
59% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
54% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
52% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
51% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
50% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
50% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
50% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
49% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
48% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
46% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
40% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
27% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
24% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
19% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
17% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
15% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
14% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
14% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
14% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
14% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
14% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
14% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
13% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
13% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
13% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
13% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
13% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
13% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
13% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
13% John Cobb Calare National Party
13% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
13% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
12% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
12% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
12% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
12% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
12% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
12% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
12% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
12% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
12% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
6.9% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
6.2% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
6.2% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
5.8% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
5.4% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
5.0% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
4.5% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
4.2% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
4.1% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
3.9% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
3.7% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
3.7% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
3.6% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
3.3% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
3.3% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
3.0% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.5% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
2.5% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
2.4% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
2.4% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
2.3% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
2.3% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
2.3% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
2.3% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
2.3% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
2.3% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
2.3% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
2.3% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
2.3% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
2.2% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
2.2% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
2.2% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
2.2% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
2.2% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
2.2% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
2.2% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
2.2% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
2.2% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
2.2% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
2.1% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
2.0% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
2.0% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
2.0% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
1.9% Damian Drum Murray National Party
1.9% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
1.9% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
1.9% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
1.8% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
1.7% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
1.7% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
1.7% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
1.6% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.6% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
1.6% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
1.6% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
1.6% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
1.6% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
1.6% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
1.5% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
1.5% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
1.5% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
1.5% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.4% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
1.4% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
1.4% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
1.4% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
1.4% George Christensen Dawson National Party
1.4% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
1.4% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
1.4% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
1.4% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
1.3% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.3% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
1.3% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.2% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.2% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
1.2% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
1.2% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
1.2% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.2% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
1.2% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.1% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
1.1% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
1.1% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
1.1% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.1% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
1.0% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
1.0% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
1.0% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.0% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
0.99% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
0.98% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
0.97% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
0.93% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
0.62% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
0.44% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
0.43% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
0.39% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party