All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
98% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
98% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
98% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
98% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
98% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
98% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
97% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
97% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
97% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
97% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
97% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
97% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
95% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
95% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
95% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
95% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
95% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
94% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
94% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
94% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
92% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
92% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
92% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
92% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
91% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
91% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
91% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
91% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
90% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
90% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
89% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
89% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
89% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
89% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
89% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
88% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
88% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
88% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
87% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
87% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
87% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
86% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
86% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
86% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
84% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
84% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
83% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
82% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
81% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
81% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
81% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
79% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
78% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
78% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
77% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
76% Peter Andren Calare Independent
75% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
72% Tony Windsor New England Independent
71% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
57% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
54% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
49% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
35% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
29% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
24% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
23% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
23% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
22% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
21% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
21% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
21% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
21% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
20% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
20% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
20% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
20% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
20% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
19% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
19% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
19% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
19% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
19% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
19% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
19% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
19% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
19% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
18% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
18% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
18% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
18% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
18% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
18% George Christensen Dawson National Party
18% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
16% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
16% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
15% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
14% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
14% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
14% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
14% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
14% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
14% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
13% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
13% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
13% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
12% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
12% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
12% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
11% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
10% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
9.6% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
9.5% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
9.3% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
8.9% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
8.9% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
8.6% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
8.5% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
8.5% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
8.5% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
8.5% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
7.8% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
6.8% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
6.7% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
6.1% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
5.9% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
5.6% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
5.4% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
5.3% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
5.2% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
5.1% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
5.0% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.9% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
4.7% John Cobb Parkes National Party
4.6% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
4.4% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.2% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
3.9% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
3.9% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.8% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.8% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.6% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.6% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.3% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
3.2% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
3.2% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.2% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.2% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.2% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.2% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
3.1% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
3.1% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
3.0% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.9% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.9% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
2.9% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.7% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
2.7% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.6% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
2.6% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.6% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
2.6% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.6% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.4% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
2.4% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.4% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.3% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.3% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.3% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.2% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.1% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
2.1% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
2.1% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.0% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
2.0% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
2.0% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
2.0% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
1.9% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
1.8% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.8% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
1.8% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
1.6% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
1.6% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
1.5% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
1.2% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
1.1% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
1.1% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
0.71% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party