Compare Matt Thistlethwaite with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Matt Thistlethwaite (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
100% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
100% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
100% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
100% Carol Brown Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
100% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
100% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
100% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
100% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
100% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
100% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
100% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
100% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
100% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
100% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
100% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
100% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
100% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
100% Milton Dick Speaker Representative for Oxley
100% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
100% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
100% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
100% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
100% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
100% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
100% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
100% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
100% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
100% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
100% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
100% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
100% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
100% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
100% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
100% Sue Lines President Senator for WA
100% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
100% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
100% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
100% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
100% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
100% Peta Murphy Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
100% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
100% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
100% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
100% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
100% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
100% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
100% Louise Pratt Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
100% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
100% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
100% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
100% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
100% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
100% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
100% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
100% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
100% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
100% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
100% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
100% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
100% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
100% Anne Urquhart Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
100% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
100% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
100% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
100% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
100% Penny Wong Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
100% Mark Arbib Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
100% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
100% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
100% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
100% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
100% Doug Cameron Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
100% Bob Carr Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
100% Kim Carr Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
100% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
100% Trish Crossin Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NT
100% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
100% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
100% Chris Evans Former Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
100% John Faulkner Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
100% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
100% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
100% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
100% Tim Hammond Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Ross Hart Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
100% Emma Husar Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Justine Keay Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
100% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Susan Lamb Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
100% Kate Lundy Former Australian Labor Party Senator for ACT
100% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
100% Alannah Mactiernan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Gavin Marshall Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
100% Anne McEwen Former Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
100% Jan McLucas Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
100% Claire Moore Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
100% Cathy O'Toole Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Herbert
100% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
100% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
100% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Nick Sherry Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
100% Lisa Singh Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
100% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
100% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
100% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
99.9% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
99.9% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
99.9% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
99.9% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
99.9% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
99.9% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
99.8% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
99.8% Glenn Sterle Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
99.8% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
99.8% Joe Ludwig Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
99.8% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
99.7% Alex Gallacher Former Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
99.7% Lin Thorp Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
99.7% Mark Furner Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
99.7% Ursula Stephens Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
99.6% Helen Polley Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
99.6% Catryna Bilyk Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
99.6% Mark Bishop Former Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
99.6% Don Farrell Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
99.6% Jacinta Collins Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
99.5% John Hogg Former President Senator for Queensland
99% Stephen Conroy Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
98% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
95% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
91% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
89% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
89% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
85% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
84% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
83% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
83% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
79% Stephen Bates Australian Greens Representative for Brisbane
79% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
78% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
73% Kerryn Phelps Former Independent Representative for Wentworth
68% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
67% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
62% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
62% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
56% Bob Brown Former Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
56% Christine Milne Former Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
56% Richard Di Natale Former Australian Greens Senator for Victoria
55% Penny Wright Former Australian Greens Senator for SA
55% Lee Rhiannon Former Australian Greens Senator for NSW
55% Sarah Hanson-Young Australian Greens Senator for SA
55% Scott Ludlam Former Australian Greens Senator for WA
54% Clive Palmer Former Palmer United Party Representative for Fairfax
54% Larissa Waters Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
53% Rachel Siewert Former Australian Greens Senator for WA
51% Peter Whish-Wilson Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
49% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
46% Anne Ruston Liberal Party Senator for SA
43% Dean Smith Liberal Party Senator for WA
42% Bridget McKenzie National Party Senator for Victoria
40% Christopher Back Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
40% Stephen Parry Former President Senator for Tasmania
40% Richard Colbeck Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
40% Helen Kroger Former Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
39% John Madigan Former Independent Senator for Victoria
38% Mitch Fifield Former Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
38% Sean Edwards Former Liberal Party Senator for SA
36% Nick Xenophon Former Nick Xenophon Team Senator for SA
35% John Williams Former National Party Senator for NSW
35% Mary Fisher Former Liberal Party Senator for SA
35% Michaelia Cash Liberal Party Senator for WA
34% David Fawcett Liberal Party Senator for SA
33% Sue Boyce Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
31% Cory Bernardi Former Australian Conservatives Senator for SA
31% Judith Adams Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
30% Fiona Nash Former National Party Senator for NSW
30% Mathias Cormann Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
28% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
28% David Bushby Former Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
26% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
26% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
26% Ron Boswell Former National Party Senator for Queensland
25% Simon Birmingham Liberal Party Senator for SA
23% Alan Eggleston Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
22% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
22% Eric Abetz Former Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
21% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
21% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
21% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
20% Nigel Scullion Former Country Liberal Party Senator for NT
19% Arthur Sinodinos Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
19% Marise Payne Liberal Party Senator for NSW
19% David Johnston Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
18% Scott Ryan Former President Senator for Victoria
18% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
16% Ian Macdonald Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
15% Bill Heffernan Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
14% George Brandis Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
13% Michael Ronaldson Former Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
13% Helen Coonan Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
12% Brett Mason Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
12% Gary Humphries Former Liberal Party Senator for ACT
12% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
8% Julia Banks Former Independent Representative for Chisholm
4% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
3% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
2% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
2% Trevor Evans Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
2% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
2% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
2% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
2% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
1% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
1% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
1% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
1% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
1% Andrew Gee National Party Representative for Calare
1% Dave Sharma Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
1% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
1% Katie Allen Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
1% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
1% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
1% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
1% Tim Wilson Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
1% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
1% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
1% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
1% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
1% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
1% Damian Drum Former National Party Representative for Nicholls
1% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
1% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
1% Fiona Martin Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
1% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
1% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
1% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
1% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
1% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
1% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
1% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
1% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
1% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
1% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
1% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
1% Jason Falinski Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
1% Julian Simmonds Former Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
1% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
1% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
1% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
1% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
1% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
1% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
1% Gladys Liu Former Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
1% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
1% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
1% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
1% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
1% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
1% Chris Crewther Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
1% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
1% Nicolle Flint Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
1% Ben Morton Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
1% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
1% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
1% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
1% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
1% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
1% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
1% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
1% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
1% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
1% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
1% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
1% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
1% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
1% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
1% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
1% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
1% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
1% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
1% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
1% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
0.5% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
0.5% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
0.5% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
0.4% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
0.4% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
0.4% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
0.4% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
0.4% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
0.3% Vince Connelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
0.3% Celia Hammond Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
0.3% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
0.3% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
0.3% Nickolas Varvaris Former Liberal Party Representative for Barton
0.2% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
0.2% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
0% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
0% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
0% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
0% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
0% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
0% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
0% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
0% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
0% Peter Hendy Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
0% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
0% Eric Hutchinson Former Liberal Party Representative for Lyons
0% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
0% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
0% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
0% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
0% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
0% Karen McNamara Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
0% Andrew Nikolic Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
0% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
0% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
0% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
0% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
0% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
0% Fiona Scott Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
0% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
0% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
0% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
0% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
0% Brett Whiteley Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
0% Matt Williams Former Liberal Party Representative for Hindmarsh