All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
50% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
50% John Cobb Parkes National Party
50% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
50% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
50% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
50% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
50% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
50% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
50% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
50% John Forrest Mallee National Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
50% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
50% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
50% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
50% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
50% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
50% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
50% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
50% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
50% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
50% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
50% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
50% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
50% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
50% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
50% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
50% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
50% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
50% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
50% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
50% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
50% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
50% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
50% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
50% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
50% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
50% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
50% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
50% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
50% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
50% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
50% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
50% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
50% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
50% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
50% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
50% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
50% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
50% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
50% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
50% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
50% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
50% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
50% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
50% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
50% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
50% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
50% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
50% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
50% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
50% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
50% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
50% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
50% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
50% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
50% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
50% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
50% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Windsor New England Independent