All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
98% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
98% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
98% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
98% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
98% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
98% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
98% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
98% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
98% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
98% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
98% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
98% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
98% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
97% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
97% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
97% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
97% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
97% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
97% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
97% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
97% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
97% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
97% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
97% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
97% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
97% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
97% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
97% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
97% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
97% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
96% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
96% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
96% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
96% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
96% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
96% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
96% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
95% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
94% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
92% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
92% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
92% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
92% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
92% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
92% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
92% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
92% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
91% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
91% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
91% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
91% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
91% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
91% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
91% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
91% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
90% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
89% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
88% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
86% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
85% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
84% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
83% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
83% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
83% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
83% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
83% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
82% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
82% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
82% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
82% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
81% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
76% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
76% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
76% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
76% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
73% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
72% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
71% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
71% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
71% Tony Windsor New England Independent
71% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
70% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
70% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
70% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
69% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
67% Peter Andren Calare Independent
63% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
62% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
60% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
53% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
52% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
51% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
50% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Helen Haines Indi Independent
50% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
50% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
50% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
50% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
50% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
50% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
50% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
50% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
50% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
50% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
50% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
50% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
48% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
47% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
46% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
46% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
45% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
39% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
32% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
31% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
31% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
30% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
30% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
30% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
30% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
29% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
29% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
29% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
29% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
28% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
28% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
28% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
28% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
28% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
28% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
28% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
28% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
28% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
27% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
26% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
24% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
21% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
19% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
19% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
18% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
18% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
18% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
18% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
14% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
13% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
10% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
8.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
8.7% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
8.7% John Forrest Mallee National Party
8.3% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
6.7% John Cobb Parkes National Party
5.6% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
5.4% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
5.4% John Cobb Calare National Party
5.3% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
5.2% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.1% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
5.0% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
4.9% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
4.9% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
4.5% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
4.4% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
4.4% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
4.4% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
4.3% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
4.3% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
4.0% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
4.0% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.9% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.9% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
3.8% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
3.8% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
3.8% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
3.7% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
3.7% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
3.6% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
3.6% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
3.5% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.4% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
3.4% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
3.4% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
3.4% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.4% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
3.4% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
3.3% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.3% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
3.3% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
3.2% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
3.2% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
3.2% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
3.2% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
3.2% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
3.1% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
3.1% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
3.0% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
3.0% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.9% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
2.9% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.9% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.9% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
2.8% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.8% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
2.8% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
2.8% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.8% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
2.8% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
2.7% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.7% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
2.7% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.6% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
2.6% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
2.6% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.6% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.5% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
2.5% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
2.5% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
2.5% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
2.5% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
2.5% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
2.5% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
2.5% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
2.5% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
2.5% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
2.5% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
2.4% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
2.4% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
2.4% Damian Drum Murray National Party
2.4% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
2.4% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
2.4% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
2.4% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
2.4% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
2.4% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
2.4% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
2.4% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
2.4% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
2.4% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
2.3% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
2.3% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
2.3% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
2.2% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
2.2% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
2.2% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.2% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.2% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
2.2% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
2.2% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
2.2% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
2.1% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
2.1% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
2.1% George Christensen Dawson National Party
2.1% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
2.0% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.0% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
2.0% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
2.0% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
2.0% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
2.0% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.8% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.8% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
1.8% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
1.8% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
1.7% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
1.7% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.7% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
1.7% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
1.6% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
1.6% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
1.6% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
1.6% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
1.6% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
1.6% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
1.5% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
1.5% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.5% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
1.5% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
1.5% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.4% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.4% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
1.4% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
1.3% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.3% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.3% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
1.3% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.2% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
1.2% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party