All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
98% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
98% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
97% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
96% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
96% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
96% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
96% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
95% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
95% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
92% Peter Andren Calare Independent
89% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
89% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
88% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
88% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
88% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
87% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
87% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
86% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
85% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
83% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
82% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
81% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
79% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
79% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
78% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
78% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
78% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
78% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
78% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
78% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
78% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
78% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
76% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
75% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
75% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
74% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
74% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
73% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
72% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
70% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
70% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
70% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
70% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
70% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
70% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
70% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
69% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
69% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
68% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
68% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
65% Tony Windsor New England Independent
59% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
32% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
32% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
32% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
31% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
30% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
30% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
30% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
30% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
28% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
27% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
27% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
27% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
27% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
26% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
26% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
26% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
25% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
25% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
25% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
24% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
23% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
22% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
22% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
21% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
21% John Forrest Mallee National Party
21% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
20% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
20% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
19% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
17% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
16% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
15% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
14% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
14% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
14% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
14% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
13% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
12% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
12% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
12% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
12% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
12% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
11% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
11% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
8.5% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
7.5% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
7.0% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
6.6% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
6.4% John Cobb Parkes National Party
5.9% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
5.7% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
5.4% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
5.3% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
5.2% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
5.1% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
4.9% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
4.7% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
4.5% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
4.3% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
4.2% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
4.2% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
4.0% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
3.9% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
3.8% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
3.7% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
3.5% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
3.4% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
3.0% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
3.0% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
2.7% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
2.6% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
2.5% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
2.4% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
2.3% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
2.3% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.2% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.2% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
2.2% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
2.1% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
2.0% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
2.0% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.0% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
2.0% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
1.9% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
1.9% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
1.7% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party