All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
98% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
98% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
98% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
98% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
98% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
98% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
98% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
98% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
98% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
98% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
98% John Forrest Mallee National Party
98% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
98% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
98% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
97% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
97% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
97% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
97% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
97% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
97% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
97% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
97% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
97% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
97% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
97% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
97% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
97% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
97% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
97% John Cobb Calare National Party
97% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
97% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
96% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
96% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
96% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
96% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
96% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
96% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
95% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
95% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
94% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
94% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
94% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
94% John Cobb Parkes National Party
94% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
93% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
92% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
92% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
92% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
91% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
91% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
91% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
91% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
91% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
91% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
91% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
91% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
90% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
90% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
90% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
90% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
90% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
90% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
89% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
87% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
87% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
86% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
86% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
85% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
85% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
84% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
83% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
82% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
82% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
82% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
82% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
82% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
82% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
82% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
82% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
82% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
82% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
81% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
81% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
81% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
81% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
81% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
81% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
81% George Christensen Dawson National Party
81% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
81% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
81% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
80% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
80% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
80% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
80% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
80% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
80% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
80% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
80% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
80% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
79% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
79% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
79% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
79% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
79% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
79% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
79% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
79% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
78% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
77% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
75% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
58% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
56% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
54% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Miles Braddon Liberal Party
50% John Moore Ryan Liberal Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Garry Nehl Cowper whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Peter Nugent Aston Liberal Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Neil O'Keefe Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Don Randall Swan Liberal Party
50% Peter Reith Flinders Liberal Party
50% Allan Rocher Curtin Independent
50% Michael Ronaldson Ballarat Liberal Party
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
47% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
47% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
31% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
29% Tony Windsor New England Independent
28% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
27% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
25% Peter Andren Calare Independent
24% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
22% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
22% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
21% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
21% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
21% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
21% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
21% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
20% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
20% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
20% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
19% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
19% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
19% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
18% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
18% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
16% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
15% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
15% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
14% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
13% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
12% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
12% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
12% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
12% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
12% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
12% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
12% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
12% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
12% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
11% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
10% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
9.8% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
9.7% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
9.6% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
9.5% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
8.9% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
8.8% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
8.8% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
8.6% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
8.6% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
8.3% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
8.2% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
7.9% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
7.7% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
7.0% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
6.7% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
6.4% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
5.5% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
4.6% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
4.0% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
3.8% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
3.5% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
3.5% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
3.4% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
3.4% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
3.4% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
3.4% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
3.2% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
3.2% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
3.2% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
3.1% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
3.1% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
3.1% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
3.1% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
3.0% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
3.0% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
3.0% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
3.0% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
2.9% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
2.9% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.9% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.8% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.8% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.8% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
2.8% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
2.7% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
2.7% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
2.7% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
2.7% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
2.7% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.7% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
2.7% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.7% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.6% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
2.6% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
2.6% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.6% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.6% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.6% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
2.6% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
2.5% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.5% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
2.5% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
2.5% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.5% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
2.5% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
2.4% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.4% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.3% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.3% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
2.3% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
2.2% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
2.2% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.2% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
2.1% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
2.1% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
2.1% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
1.3% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party