All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
100% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
98% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
97% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
97% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
97% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
97% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
97% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
97% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
97% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
97% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
97% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
97% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
97% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
96% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
96% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
96% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
96% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
96% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
96% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
96% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
96% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
96% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
96% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
95% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
95% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
95% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
95% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
94% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
94% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
94% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
94% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
93% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
93% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
92% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
92% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
91% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
91% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
91% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
89% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
89% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
88% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
88% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
88% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
88% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
88% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
88% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
88% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
88% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
87% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
87% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
87% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
86% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
86% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
86% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
85% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
85% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
84% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
83% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
83% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
81% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
81% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
81% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
79% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
78% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
78% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
76% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
73% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
73% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
73% Peter Andren Calare Independent
73% Tony Windsor New England Independent
72% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
54% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
48% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
28% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
25% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
24% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
22% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
21% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
21% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
21% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
21% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
21% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
21% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
20% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
20% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
20% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
20% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
20% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
20% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
19% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
19% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
19% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
19% George Christensen Dawson National Party
19% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
18% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
18% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
17% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
16% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
16% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
16% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
16% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
15% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
15% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
15% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
14% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
14% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
14% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
14% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
14% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
13% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
13% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
13% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
12% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
9.8% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
9.8% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
9.7% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
9.0% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
8.9% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
8.5% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
8.2% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
8.1% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
8.1% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
7.9% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
7.6% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
6.9% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
6.9% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
6.9% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
6.9% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
6.7% John Cobb Parkes National Party
6.6% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
5.9% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
5.9% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
5.8% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
5.5% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
5.3% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.2% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.1% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
5.1% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
5.1% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
5.0% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
4.9% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
4.6% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
4.6% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
4.5% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.3% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
4.2% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
4.2% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
4.1% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
4.1% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
4.1% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
4.1% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
4.1% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
4.1% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
4.1% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
4.0% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.9% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
3.9% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.9% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
3.8% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
3.8% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
3.7% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.6% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.5% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
3.4% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.4% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
3.4% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
3.4% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.3% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
3.3% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
3.3% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
3.2% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
3.2% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
3.1% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.9% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
2.9% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.9% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
2.7% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.7% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.7% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.6% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.6% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
2.6% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.6% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
2.5% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
2.4% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
2.4% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.3% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
2.2% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.1% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
2.1% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
2.1% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
2.0% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
2.0% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
2.0% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
1.9% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
1.9% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
1.7% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party