All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
99% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
99% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
98% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
98% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
98% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
98% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
98% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
98% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
98% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
98% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
98% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
97% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
97% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
97% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
97% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
96% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
96% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
96% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
96% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
96% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
96% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
96% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
96% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
95% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
95% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
94% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
94% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
93% John Cobb Parkes National Party
89% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
89% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
89% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
89% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
88% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
88% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
88% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
88% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
88% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
87% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
87% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
87% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
87% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
87% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
86% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
85% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
85% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
82% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
81% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
81% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
81% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
80% John Forrest Mallee National Party
79% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
79% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
79% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
79% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
78% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
77% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
76% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
76% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
75% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
75% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
75% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
74% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
74% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
74% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
74% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
73% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
73% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
73% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
72% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
72% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
71% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
71% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
71% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
71% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
70% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
70% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
70% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
70% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
68% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
68% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
67% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
42% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
36% Tony Windsor New England Independent
32% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
32% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
31% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
31% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
31% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
31% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
30% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
30% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
30% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
30% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
30% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
29% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
29% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
29% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
27% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
26% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
26% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
25% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
25% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
25% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
24% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
22% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
22% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
21% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
21% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
21% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
21% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
21% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
21% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
20% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
20% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
19% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
18% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
15% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
14% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
13% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
13% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
12% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
12% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
11% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
11% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
11% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
11% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
11% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
10% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
8.5% Peter Andren Calare Independent
5.1% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
4.8% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
4.0% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
3.9% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
3.5% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
3.4% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
3.3% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.2% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
3.0% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.7% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.3% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
1.9% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
1.7% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.6% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.6% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party