All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
100% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
100% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
100% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
100% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
100% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
100% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
100% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
100% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
100% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
100% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
100% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
100% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
100% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
100% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
100% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
100% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
100% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
100% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
100% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
100% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
100% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
100% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
100% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
100% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
100% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
100% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
100% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
100% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
100% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
100% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
100% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
100% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
100% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
100% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
100% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
100% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
100% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
100% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
100% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
100% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
100% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
100% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
100% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
100% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
100% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
100% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
99% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
99% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
99% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
99% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
99% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
99% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
99% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
99% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
99% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
99% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
99% George Christensen Dawson National Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
99% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
99% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
99% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
99% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
99% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
99% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
98% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
98% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
98% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
96% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
96% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
96% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
96% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
96% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
95% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
95% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
95% Damian Drum Murray National Party
95% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
95% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
95% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
95% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
95% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
94% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
94% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
93% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
93% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
90% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
90% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
90% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
62% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
55% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
50% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
45% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
45% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
44% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
42% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
41% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
36% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
35% Helen Haines Indi Independent
24% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
21% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
20% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
9.2% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
8.8% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
8.6% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
8.1% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
7.9% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
7.5% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
5.9% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
5.8% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
5.7% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
5.4% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
5.3% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
5.1% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
5.0% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
4.8% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
4.3% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
4.2% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.0% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
3.3% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
3.1% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
3.0% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
3.0% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
3.0% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.8% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
2.8% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
2.5% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.4% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.4% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.4% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.3% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
2.3% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
2.3% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.2% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
2.2% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
2.2% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
2.1% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
2.1% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.1% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
2.1% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
2.1% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
2.1% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
1.9% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
1.8% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
1.8% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
1.7% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.7% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
1.7% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
1.7% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
1.6% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.6% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.6% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
1.5% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.5% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
1.5% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.5% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
1.5% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.5% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
1.4% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
1.4% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.4% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
1.3% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
1.3% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.3% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
1.3% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
1.3% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
1.3% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
1.2% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
1.2% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.2% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
1.2% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
1.2% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
1.2% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
1.2% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
1.2% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
1.1% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
1.1% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
1.0% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
1.0% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
0.98% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
0.96% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
0.85% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
0.81% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
0.79% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
0.78% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
0.77% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
0.68% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
0.43% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
0.34% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
0.18% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party