All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
99% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
99% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
99% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
99% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
99% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
99% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
99% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
99% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
99% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
99% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
99% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
99% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
99% John Forrest Mallee National Party
99% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
99% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
99% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
99% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
99% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
99% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
99% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
98% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
98% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
98% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
98% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
98% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
98% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
98% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
98% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
98% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
98% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
98% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
98% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
97% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
97% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
97% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
97% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
97% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
97% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
97% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
97% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
97% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
97% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
97% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
97% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
97% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
97% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
96% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
96% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
96% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
96% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
96% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
96% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
96% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
96% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
96% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
96% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
96% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
96% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
96% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
95% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
95% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
95% John Cobb Parkes National Party
94% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
94% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
94% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
93% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
88% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
81% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
71% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Ian McLachlan Barker Liberal Party
50% Chris Miles Braddon Liberal Party
50% John Moore Ryan Liberal Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Morris Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Mutch Cook Liberal Party
50% Garry Nehl Cowper whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Peter Nugent Aston Liberal Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Neil O'Keefe Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Don Randall Swan Liberal Party
50% Nicholas Reid Bendigo Liberal Party
50% Peter Reith Flinders Liberal Party
50% Allan Rocher Curtin Independent
50% Michael Ronaldson Ballarat Liberal Party
50% Con Sciacca Bowman Australian Labor Party
50% John Sharp Hume National Party
50% Leonie Short Ryan Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Ian Sinclair New England whilst National Party
50% Anthony Smith Dickson Independent
50% Warwick Smith Bass Liberal Party
50% Warren Snowdon Northern Territory Australian Labor Party
50% Clair St New England National Party
50% Kathy Sullivan Moncrieff Liberal Party
50% William Taylor Groom Liberal Party
50% Andrew Theophanous Calwell Independent
50% Andrew Thomson Wentworth Liberal Party
39% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
33% Tony Windsor New England Independent
7.8% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
7.1% Peter Andren Calare Independent
4.6% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
4.3% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
3.5% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
3.4% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
3.3% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
3.3% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
3.2% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
3.0% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
3.0% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.7% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.6% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.5% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
2.5% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.5% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.4% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
2.2% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
2.2% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.1% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.1% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
2.0% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
2.0% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
2.0% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.0% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
1.9% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.6% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
1.6% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
1.6% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
1.6% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
1.6% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
1.4% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
1.4% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
1.3% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
1.3% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
1.3% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
1.2% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.2% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.2% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
1.1% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.1% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
1.1% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
1.1% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.1% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
1.1% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
0.98% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
0.97% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
0.97% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
0.86% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
0.85% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
0.85% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
0.85% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
0.85% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
0.81% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
0.74% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
0.70% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
0.70% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
0.63% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
0.58% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
0.54% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
0.51% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party