All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
100% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
100% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
100% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
99% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
99% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
99% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
99% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
99% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
99% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
99% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
98% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
98% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
98% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
98% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
98% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
98% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
98% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
98% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
98% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
98% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
98% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
97% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
97% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
97% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
97% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
96% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
96% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
95% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
95% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
94% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
94% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
94% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
93% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
92% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
91% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
90% Peter Andren Calare Independent
87% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
84% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
74% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
70% Tony Windsor New England Independent
65% Helen Haines Indi Independent
62% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
61% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
60% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
57% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
55% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
52% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
47% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
47% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
45% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
43% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
27% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
8.6% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
8.0% John Cobb Parkes National Party
7.0% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
6.8% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
6.4% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
6.2% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
6.1% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
6.0% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
5.9% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
5.8% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.4% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
4.9% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
4.7% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.6% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
4.4% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
4.4% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
4.4% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
4.2% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
4.2% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
4.2% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
4.1% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
4.0% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.9% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.9% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
3.8% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.8% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
3.7% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
3.7% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
3.7% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.5% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
3.5% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.4% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
3.4% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
3.3% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
3.3% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
3.2% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
3.2% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.2% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.1% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
3.1% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
3.1% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
3.0% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.0% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
2.9% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
2.8% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
2.8% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.7% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
2.7% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.7% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
2.7% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
2.6% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
2.6% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.6% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
2.6% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
2.5% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.5% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
2.5% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
2.5% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.5% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
2.4% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
2.4% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.4% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
2.4% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
2.4% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.4% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
2.4% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
2.4% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
2.3% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
2.3% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
2.3% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
2.3% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
2.3% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.2% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
2.2% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
2.2% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.2% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.2% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.2% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.1% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
2.1% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
2.1% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
2.1% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.1% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
2.1% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
2.1% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
2.1% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
2.1% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
2.1% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
2.1% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
2.1% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
2.1% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
2.1% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
2.1% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
2.1% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.1% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.1% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
2.1% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
2.1% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
2.1% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
2.1% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
2.0% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
2.0% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
2.0% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
2.0% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
2.0% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
1.9% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
1.9% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
1.9% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
1.9% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
1.9% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
1.9% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
1.9% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
1.9% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
1.8% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
1.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
1.8% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
1.8% John Cobb Calare National Party
1.8% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.7% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
1.7% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.7% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
1.7% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
1.6% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
1.6% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
1.6% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
1.6% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
1.6% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
1.6% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.6% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
1.6% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
1.6% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
1.6% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
1.6% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
1.6% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
1.5% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.5% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
1.5% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
1.5% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
1.5% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
1.5% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
1.5% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.5% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.5% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
1.4% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
1.4% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.4% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
1.4% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
1.4% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
1.4% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
1.4% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.4% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
1.4% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
1.4% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.3% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
1.3% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
1.3% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
1.3% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
1.3% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
1.3% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
1.3% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
1.3% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
1.3% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.3% George Christensen Dawson National Party
1.3% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
1.2% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
1.2% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
1.2% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.2% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
1.2% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
1.2% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
1.2% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.2% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
1.2% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.1% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.1% Damian Drum Murray National Party
1.1% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
1.1% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
1.1% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.1% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
1.1% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
1.1% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
1.0% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.0% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
1.0% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
0.99% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
0.96% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
0.96% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
0.94% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
0.86% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
0.76% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
0.45% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party