Compare Brendan O'Connor with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Brendan O'Connor (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
100% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
100% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
100% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
100% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
100% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
100% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
100% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
100% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
100% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
100% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
100% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
100% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
100% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
100% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
100% Milton Dick Speaker Representative for Oxley
100% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
100% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
100% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
100% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
100% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
100% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
100% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
100% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
100% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
100% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
100% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
100% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
100% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
100% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
100% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
100% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
100% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
100% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
100% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
100% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
100% Peta Murphy Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
100% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
100% Deborah O'Neill Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
100% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
100% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
100% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
100% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
100% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
100% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
100% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
100% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
100% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
100% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
100% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
100% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
100% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
100% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
100% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
100% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
100% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
100% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
100% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
100% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
100% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
100% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
100% Dick Adams Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
100% Kim Beazley Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% Arch Bevis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brisbane
100% James Bidgood Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Dawson
100% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
100% David Bradbury Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
100% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Jodie Campbell Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
100% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
100% Darren Cheeseman Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
100% Greg Combet Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
100% Ann Corcoran Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
100% Simon Crean Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
100% Yvette D'Ath Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Petrie
100% Bob Debus Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
100% Graham Edwards Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
100% Annette Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
100% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
100% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
100% Martin Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
100% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Jennie George Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Throsby
100% Steve Gibbons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
100% Julia Gillard Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
100% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% Sharon Grierson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
100% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
100% Damian Hale Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
100% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
100% Tim Hammond Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Ross Hart Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
100% Michael Hatton Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
100% Kelly Hoare Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
100% Emma Husar Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Julia Irwin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
100% Sharryn Jackson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
100% Justine Keay Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
100% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Duncan Kerr Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Denison
100% Susan Lamb Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
100% Carmen Lawrence Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
100% Kirsten Livermore Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Capricornia
100% Geoff Lyons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
100% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
100% Alannah Mactiernan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Robert McClelland Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
100% Maxine McKew Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Bob McMullan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
100% Daryl Melham Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Banks
100% Belinda Neal Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
100% Cathy O'Toole Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Herbert
100% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
100% Brett Raguse Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Forde
100% Kerry Rea Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bonner
100% Nicola Roxon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
100% Janelle Saffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Page
100% Rod Sawford Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Port Adelaide
100% Bob Sercombe Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
100% Sid Sidebottom Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
100% Stephen Smith Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Laura Smyth Former Australian Labor Party Representative for La Trobe
100% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
100% Jon Sullivan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
100% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
100% Mike Symon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Deakin
100% Lindsay Tanner Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne
100% Chris Trevor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Flynn
100% Jim Turnour Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Leichhardt
100% Kim Wilkie Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
99.96% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
99.95% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
99.9% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
99.9% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
99.9% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
99.9% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
99.9% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
99.9% Peter Garrett Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
99.9% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
99.8% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
99.8% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
99.8% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
99.8% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
99.8% Harry Jenkins Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
99.8% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
99.7% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
99.7% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
99.7% Craig Emerson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
99.6% Harry Quick Former Independent Representative for Franklin
99.6% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
99% Roger Price Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
99% John Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
98% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
98% Craig Thomson Former Independent Representative for Dobell
98% Gavan O'Connor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
97% Peter Andren Former Independent Representative for Calare
94% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
87% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
77% Stephen Bates Australian Greens Representative for Brisbane
77% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
77% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
75% Kerryn Phelps Former Independent Representative for Wentworth
74% Tony Windsor Former Independent Representative for New England
74% Robert Oakeshott Former Independent Representative for Lyne
72% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
71% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
70% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
69% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
62% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
61% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
56% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
56% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
55% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
52% Clive Palmer Former Palmer United Party Representative for Fairfax
51% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
40% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
40% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
17% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
16% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
14% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
11% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
11% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
10% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
10% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
10% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
8% Julia Banks Former Independent Representative for Chisholm
8% Tony Crook Former National Party Representative for O'Connor
4% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
4% Peter Slipper Former Independent Representative for Fisher
3% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
2% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
2% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
2% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
2% Cameron Thompson Former Liberal Party Representative for Blair
2% Geoff Prosser Former Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
2% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
2% Stewart McArthur Former Liberal Party Representative for Corangamite
2% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
2% Bruce Baird Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
2% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
2% Fiona Martin Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
2% Trevor Evans Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
2% Katie Allen Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
2% Petro Georgiou Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
2% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
2% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
2% Dave Sharma Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
1% Stuart Henry Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
1% Brendan Nelson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
1% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
1% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
1% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
1% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
1% Judi Moylan Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
1% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
1% Andrew Gee National Party Representative for Calare
1% Ken Ticehurst Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
1% Fran Bailey Former Liberal Party Representative for McEwen
1% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
1% Kay Elson Former Liberal Party Representative for Forde
1% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
1% Tim Wilson Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
1% Gary Nairn Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
1% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
1% Margaret May Former Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
1% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
1% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
1% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
1% Michael Johnson Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
1% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
1% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
1% Damian Drum Former National Party Representative for Nicholls
1% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
1% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
1% Julian Simmonds Former Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
1% Mal Washer Former Liberal Party Representative for Moore
1% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
1% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
1% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
1% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
1% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
1% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
1% Joanna Gash Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
1% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
1% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
1% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
1% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
1% Jason Falinski Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
1% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
1% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
1% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
1% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
1% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
1% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
1% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
1% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
1% Barry Haase Former Liberal Party Representative for Durack
1% Nicolle Flint Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
1% Peter Costello Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
1% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
1% Gladys Liu Former Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
1% Alex Somlyay Former Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
1% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
1% Ben Morton Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
1% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
1% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
1% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
1% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
1% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
1% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
1% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
1% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
1% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
1% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
1% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
1% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
1% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
1% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
1% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
1% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
1% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
1% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
1% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
1% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
1% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
1% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
1% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
1% Wilson Tuckey Former Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
1% Peter Lindsay Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
1% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
1% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
1% Pat Farmer Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
1% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
1% Kay Hull Former National Party Representative for Riverina
1% Vince Connelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
1% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
1% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
1% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
1% Chris Crewther Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
1% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
1% Celia Hammond Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
0.5% Patrick Secker Former Liberal Party Representative for Barker
0.5% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
0.5% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
0.5% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
0.5% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
0.5% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
0.5% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
0.4% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
0.4% Alexander Downer Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
0.4% Ian Causley Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Page
0.4% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
0.4% Chris Pearce Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
0.4% David Jull Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
0.4% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
0.4% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
0.4% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
0.4% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
0.4% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
0.3% Paul Neville Former National Party Representative for Hinkler
0.3% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
0.3% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
0.3% Nickolas Varvaris Former Liberal Party Representative for Barton
0.3% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
0.2% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
0.2% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
0.2% Sophie Mirabella Former Liberal Party Representative for Indi
0.2% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
0.2% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
0.2% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
0.1% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
0.1% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
0.1% Alby Schultz Former Liberal Party Representative for Hume
0.1% John Forrest Former National Party Representative for Mallee
0.1% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
0.1% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
0% David Fawcett Liberal Party Senator for SA
0% John Anderson Former National Party Representative for Gwydir
0% Mark Baker Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
0% Phillip Barresi Former Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
0% Kerry Bartlett Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
0% Alan Cadman Former Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
0% Trish Draper Former Liberal Party Representative for Makin
0% Michael Ferguson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
0% Gary Hardgrave Former Liberal Party Representative for Moreton
0% David Hawker Former Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
0% Peter Hendy Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
0% John Howard Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
0% Eric Hutchinson Former Liberal Party Representative for Lyons
0% De-Anne Kelly Former National Party Representative for Dawson
0% Jackie Kelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
0% Jim Lloyd Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
0% Peter McGauran Former National Party Representative for Gippsland
0% Karen McNamara Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
0% Andrew Nikolic Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
0% Kym Richardson Former Liberal Party Representative for Kingston
0% Fiona Scott Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
0% Dave Tollner Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
0% Mark Vaile Former National Party Representative for Lyne
0% Danna Vale Former Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
0% Barry Wakelin Former Liberal Party Representative for Grey
0% Brett Whiteley Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
0% Matt Williams Former Liberal Party Representative for Hindmarsh