All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
98% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
97% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
97% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
97% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
97% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
97% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
97% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
97% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
97% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
97% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
97% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
96% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
96% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
96% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
96% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
96% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
96% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
96% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
96% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
96% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
96% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
96% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
96% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
96% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
96% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
96% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
96% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
96% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
96% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
96% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
96% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
96% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
96% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
96% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
96% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
96% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
96% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
96% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
96% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
96% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
96% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
96% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
96% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
96% John Cobb Calare National Party
96% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
96% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
96% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
96% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
95% John Forrest Mallee National Party
95% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
95% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
95% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
94% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
94% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
94% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
93% John Cobb Parkes National Party
93% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
93% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
92% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
92% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
92% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
91% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
91% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
91% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
91% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
91% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
91% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
91% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
91% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
91% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
91% George Christensen Dawson National Party
91% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
91% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
91% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
91% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
91% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
90% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
90% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
90% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
90% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
90% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
90% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
90% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
90% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
90% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
90% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
89% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
88% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
88% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
88% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
87% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
87% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
87% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
87% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
87% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
86% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
84% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
82% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
82% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
81% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
81% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
80% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
80% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
80% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
80% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
80% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
80% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
80% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
80% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
80% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
80% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
80% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
80% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
80% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
80% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
80% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
79% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
79% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
79% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
79% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
79% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
79% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
79% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
79% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
79% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
79% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
78% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
78% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
78% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
78% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
78% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
78% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
78% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
77% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
77% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
77% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
77% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
77% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
77% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
77% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
76% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
76% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
75% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
74% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
74% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
71% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
65% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
63% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
57% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
53% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
49% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
37% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
29% Tony Windsor New England Independent
28% Peter Andren Calare Independent
28% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
25% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
25% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
24% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
24% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
24% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
24% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
23% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
23% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
23% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
23% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
22% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
22% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
21% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
21% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
21% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
20% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
20% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
20% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
20% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
20% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
19% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
19% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
19% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
18% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
18% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
18% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
18% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
18% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
17% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
17% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
17% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
14% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
13% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
13% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
12% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
12% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
12% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
12% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
12% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
12% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
12% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
12% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
12% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
11% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
11% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
11% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
10% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
10% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
9.7% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
9.6% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
9.3% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
9.3% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
8.3% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
7.9% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
7.5% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
7.3% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
6.9% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
6.8% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
6.5% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
6.2% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
5.8% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
5.2% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
5.0% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
4.8% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
4.8% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
4.8% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
4.7% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
4.7% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
4.6% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
4.6% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
4.6% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
4.5% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
4.5% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
4.5% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
4.5% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
4.4% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
4.3% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
4.3% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
4.3% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
4.3% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
4.3% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
4.3% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.3% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
4.3% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
4.2% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
4.1% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
4.0% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
3.9% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
3.9% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
3.9% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
3.9% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
3.9% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
3.9% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
3.9% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
3.8% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
3.8% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
3.8% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
3.8% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.7% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
3.7% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
3.6% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
3.6% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
3.6% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
3.5% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
3.4% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
3.4% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
3.4% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
3.3% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
3.3% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
3.2% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
3.1% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
3.0% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
3.0% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
2.6% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.6% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.3% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
2.3% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.2% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
2.1% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
2.1% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
1.7% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
1.7% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.7% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.5% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
1.4% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party