All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% John Cobb Calare National Party
100% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
100% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
100% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
99% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
99% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
99% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% John Forrest Mallee National Party
99% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
99% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
98% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
98% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
98% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
98% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
98% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
98% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
98% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
97% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
97% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
97% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
97% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
97% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
97% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
97% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
97% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
97% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
97% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
97% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
97% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
97% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
97% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
97% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
97% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
96% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
96% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
96% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
96% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
96% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
96% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
96% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
96% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
96% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
96% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
96% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
96% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
96% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
96% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
96% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
96% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
96% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
95% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
95% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
95% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
95% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
94% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
94% John Cobb Parkes National Party
93% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
93% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
93% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
91% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
91% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
90% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
90% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
89% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
87% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
84% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
83% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
83% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
83% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
82% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
82% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
82% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
80% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
79% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
79% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
78% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
77% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
77% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
76% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
75% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
73% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
73% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
71% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
57% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
54% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
54% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
54% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
46% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
46% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
46% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
46% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
46% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
45% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
41% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
41% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
41% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
40% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
37% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
36% Tony Windsor New England Independent
32% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
31% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
31% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
31% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
30% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
30% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
29% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
29% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
29% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
29% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
29% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
28% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
27% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
23% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
23% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
22% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
18% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
17% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
16% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
11% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
11% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
9.3% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
9.3% Peter Andren Calare Independent
8.5% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
5.7% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
4.8% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
4.6% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
4.3% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
4.2% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
4.2% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
3.7% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
3.6% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
3.4% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
3.4% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
3.3% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
3.2% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
3.2% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
2.9% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
2.9% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.8% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.6% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.5% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
2.4% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.4% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.4% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
2.3% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.1% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.0% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
1.9% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
1.8% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
1.7% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
1.6% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
1.6% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.5% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.5% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
1.4% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
1.4% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
1.4% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.3% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
1.3% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.3% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
1.3% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
1.3% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
1.3% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
1.2% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
1.2% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
1.1% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
1.1% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
1.1% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
0.99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
0.91% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
0.84% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
0.79% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
0.55% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
0.55% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
0.27% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
0.27% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
0.27% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
0.27% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
0.27% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
0.27% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
0.27% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
0.27% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
0.27% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
0.27% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
0.27% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party