All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2008-2010 Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party
100% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Independent
99% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
99% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
99% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
99% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
99% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
99% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
99% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
99% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
99% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
99% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
99% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
99% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
99% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
99% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
99% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
99% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
99% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
99% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
99% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
99% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
98% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
98% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
98% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
98% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
98% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
98% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
98% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
98% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
98% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
98% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
98% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
98% George Christensen Dawson National Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
98% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
98% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
98% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
98% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
98% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
98% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
98% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
98% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
98% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
98% Damian Drum Murray National Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
98% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
98% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
98% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
98% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
98% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
98% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
98% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
98% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
98% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
98% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
98% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
98% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
98% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
98% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
98% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
98% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
98% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
97% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
97% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
97% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
97% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
97% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
97% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
97% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
97% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
97% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
97% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
97% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
97% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
97% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
97% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
97% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
97% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
97% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
96% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
96% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
96% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
96% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
96% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
96% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
95% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
95% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
94% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
94% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
94% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
92% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
92% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
92% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
92% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
92% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
92% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
92% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
92% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
92% John Cobb Calare National Party
91% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
91% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
91% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
91% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
91% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
88% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
87% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
86% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
86% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
85% John Forrest Mallee National Party
85% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
85% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
85% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
84% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
84% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
84% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
83% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
82% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
77% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
70% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
70% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
70% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
69% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
69% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
69% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
69% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
69% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
69% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
68% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
68% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
67% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
67% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
65% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
64% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
63% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
61% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
55% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
54% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
54% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
53% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
50% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
49% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
48% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
41% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
39% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
39% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
39% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
35% Helen Haines Indi Independent
35% Tony Windsor New England Independent
33% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
32% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
32% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
32% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
32% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
31% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
31% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
31% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
30% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
30% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
30% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
30% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
30% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
30% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
30% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
30% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
30% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
30% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
30% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
30% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
30% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
29% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
29% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
29% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
28% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
25% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
21% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
20% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
20% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
19% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
17% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
16% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
16% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
15% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
15% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
15% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
15% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
15% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
15% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
15% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
14% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
14% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
14% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
14% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
14% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
14% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
14% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
14% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
14% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
14% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
14% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
14% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
11% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
9.8% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
9.2% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
8.7% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
8.6% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
8.2% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
7.9% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
7.3% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
6.8% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
6.7% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
6.0% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
5.9% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
5.8% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
5.5% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
5.3% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
5.2% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
5.0% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
4.9% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
4.6% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
4.5% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
4.3% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
4.3% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.9% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
3.8% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.8% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
3.8% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
3.8% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
3.7% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
3.5% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
3.4% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
3.4% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
3.3% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
3.3% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
3.3% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
3.3% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
3.2% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.1% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
3.1% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
3.1% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
3.1% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
3.0% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
3.0% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
3.0% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.9% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
2.9% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
2.8% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
2.7% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
2.7% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
2.7% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
2.7% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
2.7% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
2.6% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.6% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
2.6% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
2.6% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
2.6% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
2.6% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
2.6% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.6% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
2.5% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
2.5% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
2.5% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.4% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
2.4% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
2.4% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.3% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.3% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.3% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
2.2% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.2% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.2% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
2.2% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.2% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
2.2% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
2.1% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.1% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.1% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
2.1% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.1% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.1% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
2.0% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
2.0% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
2.0% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.0% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
2.0% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.0% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.0% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.9% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
1.9% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
1.9% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
1.8% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
1.8% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.8% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.8% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
1.7% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
1.7% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
1.7% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.6% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.6% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.6% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.5% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.5% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
1.4% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
1.3% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
1.3% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
1.3% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
0.088% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party