All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
99% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
98% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
98% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
98% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
98% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
98% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
97% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
97% John Cobb Calare National Party
97% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
97% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
97% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
97% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
97% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
97% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
97% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
97% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
97% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
97% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
97% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
97% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
97% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
96% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
96% John Forrest Mallee National Party
96% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
96% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
96% John Cobb Parkes National Party
96% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
96% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
96% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
96% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
96% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
96% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
96% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
96% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
96% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
96% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
96% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
96% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
96% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
96% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
96% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
95% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
95% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
95% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
95% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
95% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
95% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
95% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
95% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
95% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
94% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
94% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
94% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
94% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
94% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
94% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
93% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
92% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
92% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
92% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
92% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
92% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
91% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
91% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
91% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
91% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
90% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
90% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
89% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
89% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
89% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
89% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
88% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
88% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
87% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
87% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
87% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
87% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
86% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
86% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
86% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
86% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
85% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
85% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
84% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
84% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
83% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
83% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
83% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
83% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
83% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
83% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
83% George Christensen Dawson National Party
83% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
82% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
82% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
82% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
82% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
82% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
81% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
81% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
81% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
80% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
80% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
80% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
80% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
80% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
79% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
79% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
79% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
79% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
78% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
78% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
77% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
63% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
62% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
51% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
47% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
29% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
27% Tony Windsor New England Independent
26% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
25% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
25% Peter Andren Calare Independent
23% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
22% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
22% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
21% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
20% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
19% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
18% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
18% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
18% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
17% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
17% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
17% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
14% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
14% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
14% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
14% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
14% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
14% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
13% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
12% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
12% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
12% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
12% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
11% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
11% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
11% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
11% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
11% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
11% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
11% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
11% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
10% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
10% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
8.9% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
8.6% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
7.4% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
7.3% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
7.1% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
7.0% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
7.0% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
6.8% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
6.6% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
6.5% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
6.5% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
6.4% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
6.4% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
5.4% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
5.4% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
5.3% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
5.3% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
5.2% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
5.2% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
5.0% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
4.9% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
4.9% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
4.8% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
4.5% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
4.4% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
4.4% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
4.3% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
4.3% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
4.3% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
4.2% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
4.2% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
4.1% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
4.0% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
3.9% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
3.9% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
3.9% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
3.8% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
3.5% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
3.5% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
3.5% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
3.5% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
3.4% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
3.4% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
3.4% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
3.3% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
3.3% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.3% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
3.2% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
3.2% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
3.2% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
3.2% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
3.1% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
3.1% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
3.1% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
3.0% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
3.0% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
3.0% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
3.0% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
2.9% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.9% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
2.8% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
2.8% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
2.8% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.8% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.7% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
2.6% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.6% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
2.6% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.6% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
2.6% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.5% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.2% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
2.1% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
1.9% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
1.9% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.8% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.6% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party