All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
99% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
98% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
98% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
98% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
98% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
98% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
98% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
98% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
98% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
98% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
97% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
97% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
97% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
97% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
97% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
97% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
97% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
97% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
97% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
97% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
97% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
97% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
97% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
97% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
97% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
97% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
97% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
97% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
96% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
96% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
96% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
96% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
96% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
96% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
96% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
96% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
96% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
96% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
96% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
96% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
96% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
96% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
96% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
94% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
94% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
91% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
90% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
88% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
87% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
61% Helen Haines Indi Independent
59% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
56% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
50% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
50% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Murray National Party
50% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
50% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
50% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
50% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
49% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
45% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
17% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
7.6% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
5.7% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
5.5% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
5.4% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
5.3% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
5.2% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
5.1% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
5.1% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
5.1% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
5.0% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
5.0% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
5.0% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
4.9% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
4.8% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
4.7% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
4.6% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
4.6% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
4.5% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
4.5% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
4.5% George Christensen Dawson National Party
4.4% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
4.4% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
4.1% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
4.1% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
4.0% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
4.0% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
3.9% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
3.9% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
3.8% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
3.7% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
3.7% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
3.7% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
3.7% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
3.6% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
3.6% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
3.6% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
3.6% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
3.5% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
3.5% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
3.5% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
3.5% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
3.5% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
3.4% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
3.4% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
3.4% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
3.3% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
3.3% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
3.3% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
3.3% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
3.3% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
3.2% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
3.2% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
3.2% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
3.2% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
3.2% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
3.1% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
3.1% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
3.1% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
3.1% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
3.1% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
3.0% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
3.0% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
3.0% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
2.9% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.9% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
2.8% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
2.8% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
2.8% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
2.8% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
2.7% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
2.7% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
2.7% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
2.6% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
2.6% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
2.6% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party