All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
98% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
98% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
97% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
96% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
96% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
96% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
96% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
96% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
96% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
96% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
95% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
94% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
93% Peter Andren Calare Independent
89% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
88% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
87% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
87% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
81% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
80% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
80% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
78% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
76% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
75% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
75% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
74% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
71% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
71% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
71% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
71% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
71% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
70% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
70% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
68% Tony Windsor New England Independent
64% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
32% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
30% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
29% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
28% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
27% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
27% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
27% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
26% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
26% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
25% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
24% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
23% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
23% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
21% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
21% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
21% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
20% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
19% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
19% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
18% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
16% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
13% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
13% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
12% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
12% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
11% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
11% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
11% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
11% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
7.5% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
6.6% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
6.5% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
6.4% John Cobb Parkes National Party
6.1% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
5.9% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
5.6% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
5.6% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
5.1% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
5.0% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
4.9% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
4.8% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
4.5% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
4.5% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
4.5% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
4.4% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
4.2% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
4.1% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
4.1% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
4.0% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
3.9% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
3.8% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
3.7% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
3.7% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
3.6% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
3.3% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
3.3% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
3.3% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
3.2% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
3.1% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
3.1% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
3.0% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
2.8% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.7% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
2.7% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
2.6% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.4% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.2% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
2.2% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
2.0% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
1.9% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.9% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
1.9% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
1.7% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.7% John Forrest Mallee National Party
1.7% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
1.6% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
1.5% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
1.5% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
1.5% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
1.5% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
1.5% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
1.5% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
1.4% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
1.4% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
1.3% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
1.3% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party