All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
100% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
100% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
100% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
100% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
100% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
100% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
100% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
100% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
100% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
100% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
100% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
99% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
99% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
99% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
99% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
99% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
99% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
99% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
99% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
99% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
99% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
99% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
98% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
98% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
94% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
93% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
90% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
89% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
89% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
89% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
84% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
84% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
80% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
75% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
74% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
74% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
73% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
72% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
70% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
70% Tony Windsor New England Independent
64% Helen Haines Indi Independent
61% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
59% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
57% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
54% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
48% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
47% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
45% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
43% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
41% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
31% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
12% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
8.6% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
7.0% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
6.5% John Cobb Calare National Party
6.5% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
6.5% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
6.4% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
6.0% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
5.4% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
4.3% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.2% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
4.2% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.2% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
4.1% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
3.9% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.8% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.6% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.5% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.3% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.3% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.2% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
3.2% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.1% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
3.1% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
2.9% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.9% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.8% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
2.8% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.8% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.8% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
2.7% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.6% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
2.6% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
2.4% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
2.4% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.3% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
2.3% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
2.3% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.3% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
2.2% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
2.2% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
2.2% Damian Drum Murray National Party
2.1% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
2.1% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
2.0% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
2.0% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
2.0% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
2.0% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
2.0% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.9% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
1.9% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
1.9% John Forrest Mallee National Party
1.9% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
1.9% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
1.9% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
1.9% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
1.9% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
1.9% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
1.8% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
1.8% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
1.8% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
1.8% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
1.8% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.8% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.8% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
1.7% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
1.7% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
1.7% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
1.7% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
1.7% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
1.7% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
1.6% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
1.6% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
1.6% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
1.6% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.6% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
1.6% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.6% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.6% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
1.6% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.5% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
1.5% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
1.5% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
1.5% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
1.5% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
1.5% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
1.5% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
1.5% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
1.5% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
1.5% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
1.5% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
1.5% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.4% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.4% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
1.4% George Christensen Dawson National Party
1.4% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.4% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
1.4% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
1.4% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.4% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
1.4% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
1.3% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.3% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
1.3% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
1.3% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
1.3% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
1.3% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.3% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.3% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.3% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
1.2% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
1.2% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
1.2% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
1.2% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
1.2% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.2% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
1.2% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
1.2% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
1.2% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.2% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
1.2% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
1.2% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
1.2% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
1.2% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
1.2% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
1.2% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
1.2% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
1.2% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
1.2% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
1.2% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
1.2% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
1.2% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
1.2% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
1.2% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
1.1% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
1.1% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
1.1% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
1.1% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
1.1% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.1% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
1.1% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
1.1% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.1% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
1.1% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.1% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.1% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
1.0% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
1.0% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
0.94% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
0.93% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
0.92% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
0.89% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
0.89% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
0.87% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
0.84% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
0.84% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
0.83% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
0.83% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
0.81% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
0.70% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party