All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
100% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
100% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
100% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
100% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
100% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
100% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
100% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
100% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
100% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
100% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
100% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
100% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
100% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
100% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
100% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
100% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
100% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
100% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
100% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
100% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
100% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
100% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
100% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
100% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
100% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
100% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
100% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
100% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
100% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
100% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
100% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
100% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
100% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
100% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
100% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
100% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
100% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
100% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
100% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
100% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
100% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
100% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
100% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
100% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
100% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
100% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
100% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
100% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
100% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
100% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
100% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
100% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
100% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
100% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
100% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
100% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
100% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
100% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
100% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
100% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
100% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
99% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
99% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
99% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
99% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
99% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
99% George Christensen Dawson National Party
99% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
99% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
99% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
99% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
99% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
99% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
99% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
99% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
99% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
99% Damian Drum Murray National Party
99% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
99% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
99% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
99% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
99% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
99% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
99% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
99% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
99% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
99% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
99% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
99% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
99% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
99% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
99% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
99% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
99% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
99% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
99% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
99% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
99% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
99% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
99% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
99% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
99% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
99% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
98% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
98% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
98% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
98% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
98% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
98% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
98% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
98% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
98% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
98% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
98% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
98% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
98% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
97% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
96% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
96% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
96% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
95% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
95% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
94% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
94% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
94% John Cobb Calare National Party
94% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
94% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
94% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
91% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
89% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
87% John Forrest Mallee National Party
87% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
75% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
75% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
74% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
74% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
74% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
73% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
73% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
70% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
67% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
63% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
58% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
57% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
54% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
52% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
51% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
50% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
50% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
50% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
50% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
50% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
50% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
49% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
48% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
45% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
45% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
43% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
41% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
38% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
38% Helen Haines Indi Independent
30% Tony Windsor New England Independent
28% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
28% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
27% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
26% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
26% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
26% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
25% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
25% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
25% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
25% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
25% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
25% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
25% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
25% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
24% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
18% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
17% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
17% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
15% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
13% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
13% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
13% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
12% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
12% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
12% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
12% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
12% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
11% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
11% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
11% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
11% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
11% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
11% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
7.7% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
7.4% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
6.5% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
6.2% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
6.1% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
5.4% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
3.9% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.5% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
3.5% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
3.1% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
3.1% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
3.1% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
3.0% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.9% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
2.9% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
2.5% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
2.5% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
2.4% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.4% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.3% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.2% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.1% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
2.1% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
2.1% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.1% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.1% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
2.0% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
2.0% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
1.9% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
1.9% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
1.8% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
1.8% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
1.8% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
1.8% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
1.8% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
1.7% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
1.7% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
1.7% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
1.7% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
1.6% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
1.6% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.6% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
1.6% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
1.6% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
1.6% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
1.6% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
1.5% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
1.5% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
1.5% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
1.5% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
1.5% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
1.5% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
1.5% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.5% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
1.5% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
1.4% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
1.4% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
1.4% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.4% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.4% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
1.4% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
1.4% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
1.4% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
1.3% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
1.3% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
1.3% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
1.3% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
1.3% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.3% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
1.3% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.2% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
1.2% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
1.2% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
1.2% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.2% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.2% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
1.2% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.2% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.2% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.2% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
1.2% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
1.2% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
1.1% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
1.1% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
1.1% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
1.1% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
1.1% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
1.1% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.1% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
1.1% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
1.1% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.1% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
1.1% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
1.0% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.0% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.0% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
0.99% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
0.99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
0.98% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
0.98% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
0.97% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
0.97% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
0.96% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
0.95% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
0.94% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
0.94% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
0.86% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
0.86% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
0.86% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
0.85% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
0.85% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
0.85% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
0.81% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
0.79% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
0.79% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
0.77% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
0.76% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
0.74% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
0.74% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
0.64% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
0.63% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
0.54% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
0.50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
0.40% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
0.18% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party