Compare Peter Slipper with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Peter Slipper (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% David Fawcett Liberal Party Senator for SA
100% John Anderson Former National Party Representative for Gwydir
100% Mark Baker Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
100% Phillip Barresi Former Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
100% Kerry Bartlett Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
100% Alan Cadman Former Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
100% Trish Draper Former Liberal Party Representative for Makin
100% Michael Ferguson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
100% Gary Hardgrave Former Liberal Party Representative for Moreton
100% David Hawker Former Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
100% John Howard Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
100% De-Anne Kelly Former National Party Representative for Dawson
100% Jackie Kelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Jim Lloyd Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
100% Peter McGauran Former National Party Representative for Gippsland
100% Kym Richardson Former Liberal Party Representative for Kingston
100% Dave Tollner Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
100% Barry Wakelin Former Liberal Party Representative for Grey
99.8% Danna Vale Former Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
99.6% Mark Vaile Former National Party Representative for Lyne
99.6% David Jull Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
99.6% Chris Pearce Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
99.6% Ian Causley Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Page
99.5% Alexander Downer Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
99% Wilson Tuckey Former Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
99% Pat Farmer Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
99% Peter Lindsay Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
99% Peter Costello Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
99% Kay Hull Former National Party Representative for Riverina
99% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
99% Michael Johnson Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
99% Margaret May Former Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
99% Gary Nairn Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
99% Kay Elson Former Liberal Party Representative for Forde
99% Fran Bailey Former Liberal Party Representative for McEwen
99% Ken Ticehurst Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
98% Stuart Henry Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
98% Brendan Nelson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
98% Petro Georgiou Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
98% Bruce Baird Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
98% Stewart McArthur Former Liberal Party Representative for Corangamite
98% Geoff Prosser Former Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
98% Cameron Thompson Former Liberal Party Representative for Blair
97% Barry Haase Former Liberal Party Representative for Durack
97% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
97% John Forrest Former National Party Representative for Mallee
97% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
97% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
96% Alex Somlyay Former Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
96% Patrick Secker Former Liberal Party Representative for Barker
96% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
96% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
96% Alby Schultz Former Liberal Party Representative for Hume
96% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
96% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
96% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
96% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
96% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
96% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
96% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
96% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
96% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
96% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
96% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
96% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
96% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
96% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
96% Paul Neville Former National Party Representative for Hinkler
96% Sophie Mirabella Former Liberal Party Representative for Indi
95% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
95% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
95% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
95% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
95% Mal Washer Former Liberal Party Representative for Moore
95% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
95% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
95% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
95% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
95% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
95% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
95% Joanna Gash Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
95% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
94% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
94% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
94% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
94% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
94% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
94% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
94% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
94% Judi Moylan Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
94% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
94% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
94% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
93% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
93% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
93% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
91% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
91% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
91% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
90% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
90% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
89% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
89% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
89% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
89% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
89% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
89% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
89% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
89% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
89% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
89% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
89% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
89% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
89% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
89% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
82% Tony Crook Former National Party Representative for O'Connor
55% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
32% Robert Oakeshott Former Independent Representative for Lyne
30% Tony Windsor Former Independent Representative for New England
19% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
18% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
12% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
12% Harry Jenkins Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
12% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
12% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
12% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
12% Deborah O'Neill Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
12% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
11% Geoff Lyons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
11% Laura Smyth Former Australian Labor Party Representative for La Trobe
10% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
7% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
7% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
7% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
7% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
7% David Bradbury Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
7% Greg Combet Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
7% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
7% Mike Symon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Deakin
7% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
7% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
7% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
7% Janelle Saffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Page
7% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
7% Darren Cheeseman Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
7% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
7% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
7% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
6% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
6% Yvette D'Ath Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Petrie
6% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
6% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
6% Sid Sidebottom Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
6% Craig Thomson Former Independent Representative for Dobell
5% John Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
5% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
5% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
5% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
5% Craig Emerson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
5% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
5% Nicola Roxon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
5% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
5% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
5% Robert McClelland Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
5% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
5% Simon Crean Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
5% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
5% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
5% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
5% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
5% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
5% Daryl Melham Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Banks
5% Steve Gibbons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
5% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
5% Kirsten Livermore Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Capricornia
5% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
4% Martin Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
4% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
4% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
4% Dick Adams Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
4% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
4% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
4% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
4% Sharon Grierson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
4% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
4% Stephen Smith Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
4% Julia Gillard Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
4% Peter Garrett Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
4% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
4% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
4% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
3% Peter Andren Former Independent Representative for Calare
3% Gavan O'Connor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
2% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
1% Roger Price Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
1% Jodie Campbell Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
1% Belinda Neal Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
1% Maxine McKew Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
1% James Bidgood Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Dawson
1% Jim Turnour Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Leichhardt
1% Damian Hale Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
1% Chris Trevor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Flynn
1% Sharryn Jackson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
1% Kerry Rea Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bonner
1% Jon Sullivan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
1% Brett Raguse Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Forde
1% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
0.5% Harry Quick Former Independent Representative for Franklin
0.5% Duncan Kerr Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Denison
0.4% Bob McMullan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
0.4% Annette Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
0.4% Lindsay Tanner Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne
0.4% Arch Bevis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brisbane
0.4% Jennie George Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Throsby
0.4% Bob Debus Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
0.2% Julia Irwin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
0% Kim Beazley Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
0% Ann Corcoran Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
0% Graham Edwards Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
0% Michael Hatton Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
0% Kelly Hoare Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
0% Carmen Lawrence Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
0% Rod Sawford Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Port Adelaide
0% Bob Sercombe Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
0% Kim Wilkie Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan