Compare Mal Brough with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Mal Brough (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
100% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
100% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
100% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
100% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
100% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
100% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
100% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
100% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
100% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
100% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
100% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
100% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
100% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
100% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
100% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
100% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
100% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
100% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
100% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
100% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
100% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
100% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
100% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
100% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
100% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
100% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
100% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
100% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
100% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
100% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
100% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
100% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Fran Bailey Former Liberal Party Representative for McEwen
100% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
100% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
100% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
100% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
100% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
100% Kay Elson Former Liberal Party Representative for Forde
100% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
100% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
100% Joanna Gash Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
100% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
100% Barry Haase Former Liberal Party Representative for Durack
100% Peter Hendy Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Eric Hutchinson Former Liberal Party Representative for Lyons
100% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
100% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
100% Michael Johnson Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
100% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
100% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
100% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
100% Peter Lindsay Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
100% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
100% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
100% Margaret May Former Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
100% Stewart McArthur Former Liberal Party Representative for Corangamite
100% Karen McNamara Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
100% Gary Nairn Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Brendan Nelson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
100% Andrew Nikolic Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
100% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
100% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
100% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
100% Geoff Prosser Former Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
100% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
100% Fiona Scott Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
100% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
100% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
100% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
100% Cameron Thompson Former Liberal Party Representative for Blair
100% Ken Ticehurst Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
100% Mal Washer Former Liberal Party Representative for Moore
100% Brett Whiteley Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
100% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
100% Matt Williams Former Liberal Party Representative for Hindmarsh
100% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
100% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
99.8% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
99.8% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
99.8% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
99.8% Nickolas Varvaris Former Liberal Party Representative for Barton
99.7% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
99.7% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
99.7% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
99.6% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
99% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
99% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
99% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
99% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
99% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
99% Stuart Henry Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
99% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
99% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
99% Alex Somlyay Former Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
99% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
99% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
99% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
99% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
99% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
99% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
99% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
99% Bruce Baird Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
99% Petro Georgiou Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
99% Dave Tollner Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
99% Pat Farmer Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
99% Wilson Tuckey Former Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
99% Kay Hull Former National Party Representative for Riverina
99% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
98% Mark Vaile Former National Party Representative for Lyne
98% Judi Moylan Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
98% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
98% Chris Pearce Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
98% Peter Costello Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
98% Alexander Downer Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
98% David Jull Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
98% Ian Causley Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Page
97% Kerry Bartlett Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
97% Gary Hardgrave Former Liberal Party Representative for Moreton
97% David Fawcett Liberal Party Senator for SA
97% Michael Ferguson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
97% Paul Neville Former National Party Representative for Hinkler
97% Kym Richardson Former Liberal Party Representative for Kingston
97% Phillip Barresi Former Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
97% Patrick Secker Former Liberal Party Representative for Barker
97% Jackie Kelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
97% Alan Cadman Former Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
97% Jim Lloyd Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
97% Barry Wakelin Former Liberal Party Representative for Grey
97% Alby Schultz Former Liberal Party Representative for Hume
97% Danna Vale Former Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
97% John Forrest Former National Party Representative for Mallee
97% Mark Baker Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
97% Peter McGauran Former National Party Representative for Gippsland
97% Sophie Mirabella Former Liberal Party Representative for Indi
97% Peter Slipper Former Independent Representative for Fisher
97% De-Anne Kelly Former National Party Representative for Dawson
97% John Anderson Former National Party Representative for Gwydir
97% Trish Draper Former Liberal Party Representative for Makin
84% John Howard Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
53% Clive Palmer Former Palmer United Party Representative for Fairfax
32% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
30% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
22% Tony Windsor Former Independent Representative for New England
5% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
4% Duncan Kerr Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Denison
3% Harry Jenkins Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
3% Kirsten Livermore Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Capricornia
3% Graham Edwards Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
3% Julia Gillard Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
3% Ann Corcoran Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
3% Kelly Hoare Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
3% Robert McClelland Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
3% Bob Sercombe Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
3% Lindsay Tanner Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne
3% Carmen Lawrence Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
3% Stephen Smith Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
3% Dick Adams Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
3% Nicola Roxon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
3% Kim Wilkie Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
3% Steve Gibbons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
3% Sharon Grierson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
3% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
3% Martin Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
3% Michael Hatton Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
3% Bob McMullan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
3% Arch Bevis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brisbane
3% Simon Crean Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
3% Annette Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
3% Daryl Melham Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Banks
3% Julia Irwin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
3% Peter Andren Former Independent Representative for Calare
2% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
2% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
2% Jennie George Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Throsby
2% Kim Beazley Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
2% Harry Quick Former Independent Representative for Franklin
2% Craig Emerson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
1% Peter Garrett Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
1% Rod Sawford Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Port Adelaide
1% Roger Price Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
1% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
1% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
1% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
1% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
1% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
1% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
1% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
1% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
1% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
1% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
1% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
1% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
1% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
1% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
1% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
1% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
1% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
1% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
0.5% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
0.5% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
0.5% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
0% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
0% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
0% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
0% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
0% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
0% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
0% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
0% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
0% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
0% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
0% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
0% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
0% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
0% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
0% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
0% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
0% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
0% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
0% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
0% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
0% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
0% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
0% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
0% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
0% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
0% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
0% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
0% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
0% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
0% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
0% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
0% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
0% Alannah Mactiernan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
0% John Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
0% Gavan O'Connor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
0% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle