All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
100% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
100% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
100% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
100% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
100% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
100% George Christensen Dawson National Party
100% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
100% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
100% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
100% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
100% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
100% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
100% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
100% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
100% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
100% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
100% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
100% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
100% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
100% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
100% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
100% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
99% John Cobb Calare National Party
99% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
99% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
99% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
99% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
99% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
99% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
99% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
99% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
99% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
99% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
99% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
99% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
99% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
99% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
99% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
99% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
99% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
99% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
99% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
99% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
99% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
99% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
98% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
98% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
97% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
97% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
96% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
95% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
93% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
92% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
92% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
91% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
91% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
91% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
88% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
87% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
87% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
87% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
87% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
86% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
86% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
85% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
85% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
84% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
84% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
83% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
70% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
64% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
52% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
52% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
51% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
50% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
50% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
50% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
47% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
40% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
35% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
18% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
16% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
16% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
15% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
15% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
14% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
13% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
13% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
11% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
6.0% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
5.3% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
3.7% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
3.3% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
2.3% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.3% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
2.3% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.2% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
2.1% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
2.0% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.9% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
1.8% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
1.8% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
1.8% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
1.7% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
1.6% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.5% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
1.5% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
1.5% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
1.4% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.4% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.4% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
1.3% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
1.3% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.3% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
1.3% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
1.3% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
1.1% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
1.1% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
0.97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
0.95% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
0.86% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
0.83% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
0.78% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
0.75% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
0.70% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
0.65% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
0.60% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
0.52% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
0.49% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
0.49% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
0.49% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
0.44% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
0.42% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
0.42% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
0.34% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
0.19% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
0.17% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party