Compare Clive Palmer with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Clive Palmer (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
86% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
68% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
67% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
65% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
64% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
64% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
63% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
62% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
62% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
62% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
62% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
62% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
61% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
61% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
61% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
60% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
59% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
59% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
59% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
58% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
58% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
57% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
57% Eric Hutchinson Former Liberal Party Representative for Lyons
57% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
57% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
57% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
56% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
55% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
55% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
55% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
55% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
55% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
55% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
55% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
55% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
55% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
55% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
55% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
55% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
55% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
55% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
55% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
55% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
55% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
55% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
55% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
55% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
55% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
55% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
55% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
55% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
55% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
55% Peter Hendy Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
55% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
55% Karen McNamara Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
55% Andrew Nikolic Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
55% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
55% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
55% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
55% Nickolas Varvaris Former Liberal Party Representative for Barton
55% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
55% Matt Williams Former Liberal Party Representative for Hindmarsh
55% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
54% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
54% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
54% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
54% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
54% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
54% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
54% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
54% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
53% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
53% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
53% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
53% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
53% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
53% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
52% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
52% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
52% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
52% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
52% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
52% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
52% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
52% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
52% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
52% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
52% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
52% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
50% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
50% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
50% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
50% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
50% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
50% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
48% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
48% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
48% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
48% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
48% Fiona Scott Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
48% Brett Whiteley Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
48% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
47% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
47% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
47% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
47% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
47% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
47% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
47% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
46% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
46% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
46% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
46% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
45% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
45% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
45% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
45% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
45% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
45% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
45% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
45% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
45% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
45% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
45% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
45% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
45% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
45% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
44% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
44% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
44% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
43% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
43% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
43% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
43% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
43% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
43% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
41% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
41% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
41% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
41% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
41% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
40% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
40% Alannah Mactiernan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
38% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
36% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
35% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
33% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
33% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
33% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
29% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
14% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney