Compare Alex Somlyay with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Alex Somlyay (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
100% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
100% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
100% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
100% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
100% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
100% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
100% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
100% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
100% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
100% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
100% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
100% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
100% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
100% Kay Elson Former Liberal Party Representative for Forde
100% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
100% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
100% David Hawker Former Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
100% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
100% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
100% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
100% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
100% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
100% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
100% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
100% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
100% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
100% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
100% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
99.9% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
99.9% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
99.9% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
99.9% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
99.8% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
99.8% Pat Farmer Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
99.8% Wilson Tuckey Former Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
99.8% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
99.8% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
99.8% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
99.8% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
99.8% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
99.8% Mal Washer Former Liberal Party Representative for Moore
99.8% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
99.8% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
99.8% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
99.8% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
99.8% Barry Haase Former Liberal Party Representative for Durack
99.7% Joanna Gash Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
99.7% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
99.7% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
99.7% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
99.6% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
99.6% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
99.6% Petro Georgiou Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
99.6% Michael Johnson Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
99.6% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
99.6% Judi Moylan Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
99.6% Margaret May Former Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
99.6% Peter Lindsay Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
99.6% Dave Tollner Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
99.6% Fran Bailey Former Liberal Party Representative for McEwen
99.5% Patrick Secker Former Liberal Party Representative for Barker
99.5% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
99.5% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
99.5% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
99.5% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
99.5% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
99.5% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
99.5% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
99.5% Alexander Downer Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
99.5% Alby Schultz Former Liberal Party Representative for Hume
99.5% Brendan Nelson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
99% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
99% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
99% Sophie Mirabella Former Liberal Party Representative for Indi
99% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
99% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
99% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
99% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
99% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
99% John Forrest Former National Party Representative for Mallee
99% Paul Neville Former National Party Representative for Hinkler
99% Chris Pearce Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
99% Stewart McArthur Former Liberal Party Representative for Corangamite
99% Geoff Prosser Former Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
99% Cameron Thompson Former Liberal Party Representative for Blair
99% Gary Nairn Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
99% Danna Vale Former Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
99% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
99% Ken Ticehurst Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
99% Kay Hull Former National Party Representative for Riverina
99% Mark Vaile Former National Party Representative for Lyne
99% Ian Causley Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Page
99% Peter Costello Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
98% Peter McGauran Former National Party Representative for Gippsland
98% Kerry Bartlett Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
98% David Fawcett Liberal Party Senator for SA
98% Gary Hardgrave Former Liberal Party Representative for Moreton
98% Stuart Henry Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
98% Kym Richardson Former Liberal Party Representative for Kingston
98% Michael Ferguson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
98% Phillip Barresi Former Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
98% Barry Wakelin Former Liberal Party Representative for Grey
98% Alan Cadman Former Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
98% Jim Lloyd Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
98% Jackie Kelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
98% Mark Baker Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
98% John Anderson Former National Party Representative for Gwydir
98% De-Anne Kelly Former National Party Representative for Dawson
98% Bruce Baird Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
98% David Jull Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
98% Trish Draper Former Liberal Party Representative for Makin
96% Peter Slipper Former Independent Representative for Fisher
91% Tony Crook Former National Party Representative for O'Connor
88% John Howard Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
51% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
30% Robert Oakeshott Former Independent Representative for Lyne
29% Tony Windsor Former Independent Representative for New England
22% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
15% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
4% Craig Thomson Former Independent Representative for Dobell
2% Kelly Hoare Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
2% Ann Corcoran Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
2% Graham Edwards Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
2% Bob Sercombe Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
2% Harry Jenkins Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
2% Peter Andren Former Independent Representative for Calare
2% Carmen Lawrence Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
2% Kim Wilkie Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
2% Michael Hatton Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
1% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
1% Duncan Kerr Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Denison
1% Rod Sawford Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Port Adelaide
1% Annette Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
1% Lindsay Tanner Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne
1% Robert McClelland Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
1% Bob McMullan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
1% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
1% Arch Bevis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brisbane
1% Deborah O'Neill Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
1% Dick Adams Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
1% Daryl Melham Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Banks
1% Geoff Lyons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
1% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
1% Kirsten Livermore Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Capricornia
1% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
1% Martin Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
1% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
1% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
1% Nicola Roxon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
1% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
1% Sharon Grierson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
1% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
1% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
1% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
1% Steve Gibbons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
1% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
1% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
1% Stephen Smith Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
1% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
1% David Bradbury Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
1% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
1% Julia Gillard Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
1% Julia Irwin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
1% Mike Symon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Deakin
1% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
1% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
1% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
1% Gavan O'Connor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
1% Craig Emerson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
1% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
1% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
1% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
1% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
1% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
1% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
1% Jodie Campbell Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
1% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
1% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
1% Greg Combet Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
1% John Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
1% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
1% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
1% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
1% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
1% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
1% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
1% Jennie George Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Throsby
1% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
1% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
1% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
1% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
1% Sid Sidebottom Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
1% Darren Cheeseman Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
1% Janelle Saffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Page
1% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
1% Yvette D'Ath Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Petrie
1% Belinda Neal Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
1% Simon Crean Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
1% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
1% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
1% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
1% Peter Garrett Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
1% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
1% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
1% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
1% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
1% Jim Turnour Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Leichhardt
1% Maxine McKew Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
1% James Bidgood Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Dawson
1% Sharryn Jackson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
1% Damian Hale Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
1% Chris Trevor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Flynn
1% Kerry Rea Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bonner
1% Brett Raguse Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Forde
1% Jon Sullivan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
1% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
1% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
1% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
1% Laura Smyth Former Australian Labor Party Representative for La Trobe
1% Roger Price Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
1% Kim Beazley Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
0.5% Harry Quick Former Independent Representative for Franklin
0.3% Bob Debus Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie