Compare Kristy McBain with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Kristy McBain (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
100% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
100% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
100% Jodie Belyea Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
100% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
100% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
100% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
100% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
100% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
100% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
100% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
100% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
100% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
100% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
100% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
100% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
100% Milton Dick Speaker Representative for Oxley
100% Mary Doyle Australian Labor Party Representative for Aston
100% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
100% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
100% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
100% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
100% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
100% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
100% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
100% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
100% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
100% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
100% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
100% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
100% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
100% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
100% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
100% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
100% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
100% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
100% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
100% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
100% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
100% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
100% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
100% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
100% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
100% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
100% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
100% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
100% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
100% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
100% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
100% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
100% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
100% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
100% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
100% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
100% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
100% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
100% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
100% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
100% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
100% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
100% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
100% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
100% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
100% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
100% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
100% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Peta Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
99.9% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
99.9% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
99.8% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
99.8% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
99.8% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
99.8% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
99.8% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
99.7% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
99.7% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
99.6% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
86% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
77% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
73% Stephen Bates Australian Greens Representative for Brisbane
70% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
69% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
66% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
64% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
60% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
55% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
54% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
49% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
47% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
47% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
45% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
44% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
40% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
14% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
12% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
12% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
12% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
10% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
9% Simon Kennedy Liberal Party Representative for Cook
8% Cameron Caldwell Liberal National Party Representative for Fadden
8% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
8% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
8% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
8% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
7% Andrew Gee Independent Representative for Calare
7% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
7% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
7% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
6% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
6% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
6% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
6% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
6% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
5% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
5% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
5% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
5% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
5% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
5% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
5% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
5% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
5% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
5% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
5% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
5% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
5% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
4% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
4% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
4% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
4% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
4% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
4% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
4% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
4% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
4% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
4% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
4% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
4% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
3% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
3% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
3% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
3% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
3% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
3% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
3% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
3% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
3% Trevor Evans Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
3% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
3% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
2% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
2% Russell Broadbent Independent Representative for Monash
2% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
2% Dave Sharma Liberal Party Senator for NSW
2% Fiona Martin Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
2% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
2% Scott Morrison Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
2% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
2% Stuart Robert Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
2% Alan Tudge Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
2% Katie Allen Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
2% Tim Wilson Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
2% Ben Morton Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
2% Damian Drum Former National Party Representative for Nicholls
1% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
1% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
1% Julian Simmonds Former Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
1% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
1% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
1% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
1% Jason Falinski Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
1% Nicolle Flint Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
1% Gladys Liu Former Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
1% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
1% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
1% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
1% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
0.3% Vince Connelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
0.3% Celia Hammond Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
0.3% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
0% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan