All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
99% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
98% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
97% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
97% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
97% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
97% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
97% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
97% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
97% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
97% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
96% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
96% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
96% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
96% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
96% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
96% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
96% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
96% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
95% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
95% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
95% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
94% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
93% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
93% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
93% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
93% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
92% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
92% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
92% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
92% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
92% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
92% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
91% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
90% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
90% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
89% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
89% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
89% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
88% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
87% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
87% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
87% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
86% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
86% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
86% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
85% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
85% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
85% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
81% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
80% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
78% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
78% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
72% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
72% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
72% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
69% Helen Haines Indi Independent
69% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
66% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
55% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
50% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
50% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
49% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
48% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
44% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
44% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
44% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
44% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
44% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
43% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
40% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
18% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
17% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
15% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
13% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
12% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
12% George Christensen Dawson National Party
10% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
10% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
9.5% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
8.5% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
8.3% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
7.9% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
7.8% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
7.6% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
7.3% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
7.3% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
7.2% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
7.2% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
6.8% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
6.8% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
5.7% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
4.7% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
4.5% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
4.4% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
4.0% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
3.8% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
3.4% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
3.4% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
3.3% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
3.0% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
2.8% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
2.7% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
2.5% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
2.5% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
2.3% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
2.2% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
2.1% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
2.0% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
1.7% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
1.7% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
1.5% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
1.4% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Independent
1.4% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
1.1% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.1% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
1.1% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.0% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
0.86% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
0.86% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
0.79% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
0.79% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
0.70% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
0.70% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
0.70% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
0.66% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
0.62% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
0.61% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
0.61% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
0.61% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
0.61% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
0.61% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
0.61% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
0.56% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
0.56% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
0.56% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
0.51% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party
0.51% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party