All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
99% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
99% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
99% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
99% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
99% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
99% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
99% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
98% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
98% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
98% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
98% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
98% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
98% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
98% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
98% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
98% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
98% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
98% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
98% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
98% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
98% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
98% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
98% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% John Forrest Mallee National Party
98% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
98% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
98% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
98% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
98% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
98% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
97% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
97% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
97% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
97% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
97% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
97% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
97% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
97% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
97% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
97% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
97% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
97% John Cobb Parkes National Party
97% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
96% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
96% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
96% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
96% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
96% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
95% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
95% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
95% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
95% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
93% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
92% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
89% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
89% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
89% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
88% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
84% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
83% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
81% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
81% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
80% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
80% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
79% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
77% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
77% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
77% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
75% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
75% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
75% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
74% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
71% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
71% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
68% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Ian McLachlan Barker Liberal Party
50% Chris Miles Braddon Liberal Party
50% John Moore Ryan Liberal Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Morris Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Mutch Cook Liberal Party
50% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
50% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
50% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
50% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
50% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
50% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
35% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
32% Tony Windsor New England Independent
31% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
31% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
31% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
31% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
30% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
30% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
25% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
24% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
23% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
21% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
19% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
13% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
11% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
7.0% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
7.0% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
6.6% Peter Andren Calare Independent
4.6% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
4.5% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
4.4% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
4.2% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
4.2% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
4.0% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
4.0% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.9% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
3.9% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
3.8% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
3.8% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
3.7% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
3.6% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
3.6% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
3.3% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
3.3% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
3.0% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.8% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
2.7% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.7% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
2.7% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.7% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.6% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.5% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.5% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
2.5% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
2.5% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.5% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.4% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.4% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.4% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
2.4% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.3% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
2.1% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
2.1% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
2.1% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.1% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
2.0% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
1.9% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
1.9% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
1.7% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
1.5% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
1.3% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.2% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
0.97% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party