All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
99% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
99% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
99% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
99% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
99% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
99% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
99% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
99% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
99% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
99% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
99% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
99% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
99% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
99% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
99% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
99% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
99% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
99% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
99% John Cobb Calare National Party
99% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
99% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
99% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
99% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
99% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
98% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
98% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
98% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
98% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
98% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
98% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
98% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
98% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
98% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
98% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
98% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
98% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
97% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
97% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
97% John Forrest Mallee National Party
97% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
97% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
97% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
97% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
97% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
97% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
97% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
97% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
97% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
97% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
97% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
97% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
97% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
97% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
97% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
97% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
97% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
97% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
96% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
96% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
96% John Cobb Parkes National Party
96% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
96% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
96% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
96% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
96% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
96% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
96% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
96% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
96% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
96% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
96% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
96% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
96% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
95% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
95% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
95% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
95% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
95% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
94% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
94% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
94% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
94% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
94% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
94% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
94% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
94% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
94% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
94% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
94% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
94% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
94% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
94% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
94% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
94% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
93% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
93% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
93% George Christensen Dawson National Party
93% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
93% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
93% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
93% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
93% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
93% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
93% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
92% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
92% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
92% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
92% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
92% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
91% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
91% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
91% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
90% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
90% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
88% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
87% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
87% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
87% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
87% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
87% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
87% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
87% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
87% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
86% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
86% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
86% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
86% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
86% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
85% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
84% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
74% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
74% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
74% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
74% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
73% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
72% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
67% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
65% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
63% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
53% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
52% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
51% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
51% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
47% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
37% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
31% Peter Andren Calare Independent
30% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
29% Tony Windsor New England Independent
27% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
19% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
18% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
16% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
15% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
15% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
14% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
14% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
14% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
13% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
13% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
12% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
12% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
11% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
11% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
9.2% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
9.2% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
8.5% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
8.4% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
8.2% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
7.6% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
7.1% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
7.0% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
6.9% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
6.9% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
6.7% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
6.7% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
6.7% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
6.7% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
6.6% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
6.6% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
6.6% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
6.4% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
6.4% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
6.4% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
6.4% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
6.3% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
6.2% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
6.2% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
6.1% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
6.0% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
6.0% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
6.0% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
5.9% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
5.9% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
5.8% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
5.8% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
5.7% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
5.7% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
5.5% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
5.4% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
5.4% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
5.2% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
5.2% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
5.1% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
4.9% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.4% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
4.3% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
4.2% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
4.2% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
4.1% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
4.0% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
3.9% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
3.7% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
3.7% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
3.6% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
3.5% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
3.2% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
3.2% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
3.2% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
3.0% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
2.9% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
2.9% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
2.9% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
2.9% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.8% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.8% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
2.8% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
2.8% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
2.7% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.7% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.6% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.5% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
2.5% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.5% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.5% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.5% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
2.4% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
2.4% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
2.4% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.4% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.4% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
2.3% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.2% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.2% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.2% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
2.1% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
2.1% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.1% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
2.1% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
2.0% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
2.0% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
2.0% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
1.9% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
1.9% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.9% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
1.8% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
1.8% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.8% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
1.8% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.8% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
1.7% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
1.7% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.7% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.7% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
1.7% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
1.7% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.7% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
1.7% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
1.6% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.6% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.5% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
1.3% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
1.3% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party