All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2010-2013 Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
91% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
88% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
88% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
87% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
87% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
87% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
87% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
87% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
87% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
87% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
87% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
87% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
87% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
87% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
87% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
87% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
87% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
87% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
87% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
87% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
87% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
87% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
87% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
87% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
87% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
87% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
87% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
87% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
87% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
87% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
87% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
87% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
87% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
87% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
87% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
87% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
87% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
87% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
87% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
87% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
87% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
86% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
86% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
86% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
86% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
86% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
86% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
86% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
86% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
86% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
86% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
86% Tony Windsor New England Independent
86% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
86% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
86% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
86% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
86% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
86% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
86% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
86% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
86% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
85% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
85% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
85% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
85% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
85% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
84% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
84% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
84% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
83% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
83% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
82% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
81% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
77% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
58% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
54% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
52% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
50% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
50% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
50% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
50% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
50% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
50% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
50% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
50% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
50% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
50% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
50% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
50% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
40% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
20% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
20% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
17% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
16% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
15% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
15% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
14% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
14% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
14% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
13% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
13% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
13% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
13% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
13% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
13% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
13% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
13% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
13% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
13% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
12% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
12% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
12% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
12% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
12% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
12% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
12% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
12% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
12% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
12% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
12% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
12% George Christensen Dawson National Party
12% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
12% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
12% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
12% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
12% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
12% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
12% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
12% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
12% John Forrest Mallee National Party
12% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
12% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
12% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
12% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
12% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
12% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
12% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
12% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
12% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
12% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
12% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
12% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
12% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
12% John Cobb Calare National Party
12% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
12% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
12% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
12% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
12% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
12% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
12% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
11% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
11% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
11% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
11% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
11% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
11% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
11% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
11% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
11% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
11% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
11% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
11% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party