Compare Julie Bishop with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Julie Bishop (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% John Alexander Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
100% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
100% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
100% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
100% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
100% Nicolle Flint Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
100% Josh Frydenberg Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
100% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
100% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
100% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
100% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
100% Steve Irons Liberal Party Representative for Swan
100% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
100% Craig Kelly United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
100% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
100% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
100% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
100% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
100% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
100% Ben Morton Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
100% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
100% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
100% Ken O'Dowd National Party Representative for Flynn
100% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
100% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
100% Christian Porter Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
100% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
100% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
100% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
100% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
100% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
100% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
100% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
100% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
100% Lucy Wicks Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
100% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
100% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
100% Ken Wyatt Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
100% Fran Bailey Former Liberal Party Representative for McEwen
100% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
100% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
100% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
100% Chris Crewther Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Kay Elson Former Liberal Party Representative for Forde
100% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
100% Joanna Gash Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
100% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
100% Barry Haase Former Liberal Party Representative for Durack
100% David Hawker Former Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
100% Peter Hendy Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Eric Hutchinson Former Liberal Party Representative for Lyons
100% Michael Johnson Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
100% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
100% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
100% Peter Lindsay Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
100% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
100% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
100% Margaret May Former Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
100% Stewart McArthur Former Liberal Party Representative for Corangamite
100% Karen McNamara Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
100% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
100% Gary Nairn Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Brendan Nelson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
100% Andrew Nikolic Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
100% Geoff Prosser Former Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
100% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
100% Fiona Scott Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
100% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
100% Cameron Thompson Former Liberal Party Representative for Blair
100% Ken Ticehurst Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
100% Nickolas Varvaris Former Liberal Party Representative for Barton
100% Mal Washer Former Liberal Party Representative for Moore
100% Brett Whiteley Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
100% Matt Williams Former Liberal Party Representative for Hindmarsh
99.9% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
99.9% Greg Hunt Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
99.9% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
99.9% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
99.9% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
99.9% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
99.9% George Christensen National Party Representative for Dawson
99.9% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
99.9% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
99.8% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
99.8% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
99.8% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
99.8% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
99.8% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
99.8% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
99.8% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
99.8% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
99.8% Alex Somlyay Former Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
99.8% Jason Falinski Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
99.8% Andrew Wallace Speaker Representative for Fisher
99.8% Andrew Gee National Party Representative for Calare
99.7% Andrew Laming Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
99.7% Tony Smith Liberal Party Representative for Casey
99.7% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
99.7% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
99.7% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
99.7% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
99.7% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
99.6% Judi Moylan Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
99.6% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
99.6% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
99.6% Kevin Andrews Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
99.6% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
99.6% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
99.5% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
99.5% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
99.5% Damian Drum National Party Representative for Nicholls
99.5% Tim Wilson Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
99% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
99% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
99% Petro Georgiou Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
99% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
99% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
99% Patrick Secker Former Liberal Party Representative for Barker
99% Pat Farmer Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
99% Wilson Tuckey Former Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
99% Trent Zimmerman Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
99% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
99% Sophie Mirabella Former Liberal Party Representative for Indi
99% Trevor Evans Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
99% Stuart Henry Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
99% Chris Pearce Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
99% Alby Schultz Former Liberal Party Representative for Hume
99% Peter Costello Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
99% John Forrest Former National Party Representative for Mallee
99% Paul Neville Former National Party Representative for Hinkler
99% Bruce Baird Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
99% Kay Hull Former National Party Representative for Riverina
99% Dave Tollner Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
99% Alexander Downer Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
99% Danna Vale Former Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
99% Mark Vaile Former National Party Representative for Lyne
98% David Jull Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
98% Ian Causley Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Page
98% Peter McGauran Former National Party Representative for Gippsland
98% Kerry Bartlett Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
98% Gary Hardgrave Former Liberal Party Representative for Moreton
98% David Fawcett Liberal Party Senator for SA
98% Michael Ferguson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
98% Kym Richardson Former Liberal Party Representative for Kingston
98% Phillip Barresi Former Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
98% Alan Cadman Former Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
98% Barry Wakelin Former Liberal Party Representative for Grey
98% Jim Lloyd Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
98% Jackie Kelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
98% De-Anne Kelly Former National Party Representative for Dawson
98% Mark Baker Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
97% John Anderson Former National Party Representative for Gwydir
97% Trish Draper Former Liberal Party Representative for Makin
95% Peter Slipper Former Independent Representative for Fisher
93% Julia Banks Former Independent Representative for Chisholm
92% Tony Crook Former National Party Representative for O'Connor
85% John Howard Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
68% Clive Palmer Former Palmer United Party Representative for Fairfax
48% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
43% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
40% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
26% Tony Windsor Former Independent Representative for New England
25% Robert Oakeshott Former Independent Representative for Lyne
17% Kerryn Phelps Former Independent Representative for Wentworth
16% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
7% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
3% Craig Thomson Former Independent Representative for Dobell
3% Graham Edwards Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
3% Kelly Hoare Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
3% Ann Corcoran Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
3% Bob Sercombe Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
3% Carmen Lawrence Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
2% Kim Wilkie Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
2% Michael Hatton Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
2% Peter Andren Former Independent Representative for Calare
2% Harry Jenkins Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
2% Duncan Kerr Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Denison
2% Annette Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
2% Lindsay Tanner Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne
2% Bob McMullan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
2% Arch Bevis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brisbane
1% Kim Beazley Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
1% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
1% Julia Irwin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
1% Harry Quick Former Independent Representative for Franklin
1% Robert McClelland Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
1% Rod Sawford Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Port Adelaide
1% Jennie George Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Throsby
1% Martin Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
1% Kirsten Livermore Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Capricornia
1% Nicola Roxon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
1% Dick Adams Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
1% Daryl Melham Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Banks
1% Sharon Grierson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
1% Steve Gibbons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
1% Julia Gillard Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
1% Stephen Smith Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
1% Roger Price Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
1% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
1% Craig Emerson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
1% Jodie Campbell Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
1% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
1% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
1% Julie Owens Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
1% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
1% Simon Crean Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
1% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
1% Belinda Neal Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
1% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
1% Sharon Bird Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
1% Maxine McKew Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
1% James Bidgood Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Dawson
1% Sharryn Jackson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
1% Jim Turnour Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Leichhardt
1% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
1% Damian Hale Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
1% Chris Trevor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Flynn
1% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
1% Kerry Rea Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bonner
1% Jon Sullivan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
1% Mike Symon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Deakin
1% Brett Raguse Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Forde
1% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
1% Geoff Lyons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
1% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
1% Peter Garrett Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
1% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
1% Joel Fitzgibbon Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
1% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
1% Warren Snowdon Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
1% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
1% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
1% Greg Combet Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
1% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
1% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
1% David Bradbury Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
1% Sid Sidebottom Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
1% Yvette D'Ath Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Petrie
1% Darren Cheeseman Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
1% Janelle Saffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Page
1% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
1% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
1% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
1% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
1% John Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
1% Justine Keay Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
1% Susan Lamb Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
1% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
0.5% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
0.5% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
0.5% Ross Hart Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
0.5% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
0.5% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
0.5% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
0.5% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
0.5% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
0.5% Milton Dick Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
0.5% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
0.5% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
0.5% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
0.5% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
0.5% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
0.5% Chris Hayes Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
0.4% Deborah O'Neill Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
0.4% Anthony Byrne Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
0.4% Laura Smyth Former Australian Labor Party Representative for La Trobe
0.4% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
0.4% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
0.4% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
0.4% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
0.4% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
0.4% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
0.4% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
0.4% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
0.4% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
0.4% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
0.4% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
0.4% Bob Debus Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
0.3% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
0.3% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
0.3% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
0.3% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
0.3% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
0.3% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
0.3% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
0.3% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
0.3% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
0.3% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
0.3% Emma Husar Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
0.3% Cathy O'Toole Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Herbert
0.3% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
0.3% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
0.2% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
0.2% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
0.2% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
0.2% Terri Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
0.2% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
0.2% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
0.2% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
0.2% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
0% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
0% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
0% Tim Hammond Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
0% Alannah Mactiernan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
0% Gavan O'Connor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio