All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
100% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
100% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
100% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
99% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
99% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
99% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
99% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
99% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
99% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
99% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
99% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
99% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
99% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
99% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
99% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
99% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
99% Damian Drum Murray National Party
99% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
99% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
99% George Christensen Dawson National Party
99% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
99% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
99% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
99% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
99% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
99% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
99% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
99% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
99% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
99% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
99% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
99% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
99% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
99% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
99% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
99% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
99% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
99% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
99% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
99% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
99% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
99% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
99% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
99% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
98% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
98% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
98% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
98% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
98% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
98% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
98% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
98% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
98% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
98% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
98% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
98% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
98% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
98% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
98% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
98% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
98% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
98% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
98% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
98% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
98% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
98% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
98% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
98% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
98% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
98% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
98% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
98% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
98% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
98% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
98% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
98% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
98% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
98% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
98% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
98% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
98% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
97% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
97% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
97% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
97% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
97% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
97% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
97% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
97% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
97% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
97% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
97% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
97% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
96% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
96% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
96% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
96% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
96% John Cobb Parkes National Party
96% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
96% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
95% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
95% John Cobb Calare National Party
94% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
93% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
92% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
91% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
91% John Forrest Mallee National Party
91% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
91% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
83% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
83% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
82% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
80% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
76% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
73% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
73% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
72% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
72% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
72% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
72% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
71% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
71% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
71% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
71% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
71% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
71% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
69% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
69% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
69% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
69% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
69% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
64% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
57% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
57% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
56% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
52% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
51% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
50% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
50% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
50% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Helen Haines Indi Independent
50% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
50% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
50% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
50% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
50% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
50% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
50% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
50% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
50% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
50% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
50% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
50% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
50% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
47% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
46% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
43% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
39% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
38% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
34% Peter Andren Calare Independent
31% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
30% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
30% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
29% Tony Windsor New England Independent
29% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
27% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
26% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
23% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
23% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
23% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
23% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
18% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
17% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
17% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
17% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
16% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
15% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
15% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
13% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
10% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
10% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
9.8% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
9.6% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
9.5% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
9.3% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
9.3% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
9.0% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
9.0% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
8.5% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
8.0% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
8.0% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
7.8% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
7.8% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
7.6% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
6.4% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
5.8% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
4.3% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
4.0% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
3.6% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
3.6% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.5% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
3.5% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
3.4% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
3.4% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
3.4% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
3.3% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
3.3% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
3.3% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
3.2% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
3.2% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
3.1% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
3.0% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
3.0% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
3.0% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
2.9% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
2.8% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.8% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.8% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
2.7% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
2.7% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
2.7% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
2.7% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.6% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
2.5% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.5% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.5% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.5% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
2.4% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
2.4% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.4% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.3% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
2.3% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.3% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.3% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.1% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.1% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
2.1% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.0% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
2.0% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.0% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
2.0% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
2.0% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
2.0% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
1.9% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
1.9% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
1.9% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
1.9% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
1.9% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
1.9% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
1.9% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
1.9% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
1.9% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
1.9% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.8% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.8% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
1.8% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.8% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
1.8% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
1.7% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
1.7% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
1.7% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
1.6% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
1.6% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
1.6% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
1.6% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
1.5% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
1.5% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
1.5% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
1.5% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
1.4% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.4% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
1.4% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
1.4% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
1.4% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
1.4% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.3% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
1.3% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.3% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.3% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.3% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
1.3% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.2% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
1.2% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
1.2% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
1.2% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
1.2% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
1.1% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
1.1% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
1.1% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.1% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.1% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
1.1% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
1.1% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
1.1% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
1.0% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
1.0% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.0% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
0.99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
0.99% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
0.97% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
0.95% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
0.90% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
0.87% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
0.85% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
0.82% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
0.82% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
0.77% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
0.76% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
0.70% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
0.67% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
0.62% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
0.61% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
0.58% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
0.56% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
0.55% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
0.55% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
0.43% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
0.27% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party