All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
99% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
99% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
99% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
99% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
99% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
99% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
99% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
99% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
99% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
99% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
99% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
99% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
99% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
99% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
99% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
99% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
99% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
99% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
99% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
99% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
99% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
99% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
99% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
99% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
99% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
99% John Cobb Calare National Party
99% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
98% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
98% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
98% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
98% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
98% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
97% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
96% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
95% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
95% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
95% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
94% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
94% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
93% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
93% John Forrest Mallee National Party
93% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
93% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
93% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
93% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
93% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
93% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
92% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
92% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
92% George Christensen Dawson National Party
92% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
92% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
92% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
91% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
91% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
91% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
91% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
91% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
91% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
91% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
91% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
91% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
90% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
90% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
90% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
90% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
90% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
90% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
89% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
86% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
86% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
86% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
86% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
85% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
85% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
85% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
84% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
84% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
84% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
84% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
84% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
83% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
82% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
82% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
82% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
81% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
81% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
81% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
80% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
80% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
80% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
79% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
79% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
76% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
73% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
73% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
69% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
65% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
63% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
61% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
57% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
52% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
52% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
52% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
52% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
50% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Murray National Party
50% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
50% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
50% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
50% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
50% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
50% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
50% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
50% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
50% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
50% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
50% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
50% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
50% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
50% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
50% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
50% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
50% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
50% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
50% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
50% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
50% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
50% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
50% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
50% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
49% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
35% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
30% Tony Windsor New England Independent
27% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
22% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
22% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
21% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
20% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
20% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
20% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
20% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
19% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
19% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
19% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
19% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
19% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
19% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
19% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
19% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
19% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
19% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
19% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
18% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
18% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
18% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
18% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
16% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
16% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
15% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
15% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
15% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
15% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
13% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
13% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
13% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
12% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
11% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
11% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
10% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
10% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
10% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
9.8% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
9.7% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
9.0% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
7.8% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
7.4% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
7.3% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
7.2% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
7.2% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
7.2% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
6.9% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
6.9% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
6.8% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
6.8% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
6.6% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
6.5% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
6.5% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
6.4% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
6.1% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
6.1% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
6.1% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
6.0% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
6.0% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
5.9% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
5.9% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
5.9% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
5.9% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
5.9% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
4.2% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.9% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
2.8% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.7% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
2.7% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
2.6% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.5% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.3% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.3% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
2.2% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
2.2% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
2.1% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.1% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.1% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
2.0% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
1.9% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.9% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
1.9% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
1.9% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
1.9% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
1.8% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
1.8% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.7% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
1.7% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
1.7% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.7% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
1.7% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.6% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.6% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.6% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.5% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
1.5% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
1.5% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.5% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
1.5% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.5% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
1.4% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
1.4% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
1.4% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
1.4% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.4% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.4% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
1.4% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
1.3% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.2% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.2% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.2% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party