All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
98% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
97% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
97% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
97% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
97% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
97% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
97% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
97% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
97% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
96% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
96% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
96% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
96% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
96% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
96% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
96% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
96% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
96% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
96% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
96% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
96% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
96% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
96% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
96% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
95% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
95% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
95% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
95% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
95% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
95% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
94% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
94% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
94% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
93% Peter Andren Calare Independent
92% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
92% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
89% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
86% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
80% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
79% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
76% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
76% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
75% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
70% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
70% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
69% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
69% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
69% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
66% Tony Windsor New England Independent
65% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Ian McLachlan Barker Liberal Party
50% Chris Miles Braddon Liberal Party
50% John Moore Ryan Liberal Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Morris Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Mutch Cook Liberal Party
50% Garry Nehl Cowper whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Peter Nugent Aston Liberal Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
50% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
50% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
50% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
50% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
36% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
29% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
28% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
27% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
25% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
25% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
25% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
24% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
24% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
24% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
22% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
20% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
20% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
18% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
18% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
17% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
13% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
12% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
11% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
11% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
7.8% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
6.8% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
6.5% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
5.3% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
5.1% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
4.8% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
4.7% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
4.4% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
4.4% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
4.4% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
4.3% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
4.3% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
4.2% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
4.2% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
4.0% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
3.9% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
3.8% John Forrest Mallee National Party
3.8% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
3.7% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
3.5% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
3.5% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
3.5% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
3.5% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
3.5% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
3.4% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
3.4% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.4% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.4% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
3.3% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
3.3% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
3.2% John Cobb Parkes National Party
3.2% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
3.1% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.1% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
3.1% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
3.1% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
2.9% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
2.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.6% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
2.5% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.4% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.4% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.4% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
2.3% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
2.1% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.0% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
1.9% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
1.9% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
1.9% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
1.9% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
1.8% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
1.8% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
1.8% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
1.7% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
1.7% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
1.6% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
1.6% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
1.5% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.4% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
1.2% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
1.2% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
1.2% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
1.1% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
0.85% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
0.82% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
0.78% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party