All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
96% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
93% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
93% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
93% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
93% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
93% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
93% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
92% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
92% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
92% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
92% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
92% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
92% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
92% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
92% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
91% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
91% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
91% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
91% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
91% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
91% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
91% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
91% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
91% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
91% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
91% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
91% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
91% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
91% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
91% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
91% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
91% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
91% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
91% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
91% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
91% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
91% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
91% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
91% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
91% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
90% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
90% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
90% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
90% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
90% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
90% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
90% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
90% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
90% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
90% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
90% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
90% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
90% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
90% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
90% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
89% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
89% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
89% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
89% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
89% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
89% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
89% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
89% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
89% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
89% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
89% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
88% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
87% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
84% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
79% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
73% Helen Haines Indi Independent
71% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
68% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
50% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
50% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Murray National Party
50% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
50% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
50% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
50% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
50% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
22% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
13% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
13% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
13% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
13% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
13% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
12% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
12% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
12% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
12% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
12% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
10% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
9.5% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
9.3% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
8.8% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
8.7% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
8.7% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
8.6% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
8.6% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
8.6% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
8.4% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
8.4% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
8.3% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
8.3% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
8.3% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
8.2% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
8.2% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
8.1% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
8.1% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
8.0% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
8.0% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
8.0% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
7.9% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
7.9% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
7.9% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
7.9% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
7.8% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
7.8% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
7.7% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
7.7% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
7.7% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
7.7% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
7.7% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
7.7% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
7.6% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
7.6% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
7.6% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
7.6% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
7.5% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
7.5% George Christensen Dawson National Party
7.5% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
7.4% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
7.4% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
7.4% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
7.2% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
7.2% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
7.2% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
7.1% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
7.1% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
7.1% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
7.1% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
7.1% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
7.0% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
7.0% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
6.9% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
6.9% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
6.8% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
6.7% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
6.5% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
6.3% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
6.2% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
6.1% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
5.9% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
5.8% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
5.8% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
5.5% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
0.92% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party
0.89% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Independent