All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament (whilst Independent). This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
83% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
78% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
78% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
70% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
68% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
68% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
65% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
65% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
55% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
55% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
53% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
52% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
52% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
52% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
52% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
52% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
52% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
52% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
52% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
52% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
52% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
52% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
52% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
52% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
52% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
52% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
52% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
52% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
52% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
52% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
52% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
52% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
50% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
50% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
50% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
50% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
50% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
50% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
50% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
50% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
50% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
50% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
50% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
50% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
50% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
50% Helen Haines Indi Independent
50% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
50% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
50% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
50% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
50% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
50% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
50% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
50% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
50% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
50% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
50% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
50% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
50% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
50% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
50% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
50% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
50% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
50% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
50% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
50% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
50% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
48% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
48% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
48% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
48% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
48% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
48% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
48% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
45% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
45% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
45% George Christensen Dawson National Party
45% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
45% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
45% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
45% Damian Drum Murray National Party
45% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
45% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
45% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
45% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
45% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
45% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
45% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
45% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
45% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
45% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
45% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
45% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
45% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
45% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
45% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
45% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
45% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
45% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
45% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
45% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
45% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
45% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
45% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
45% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
45% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
45% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
45% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
45% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
45% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
45% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
45% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
45% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
45% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
45% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
45% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
45% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
45% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
45% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
45% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
45% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
45% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
45% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
45% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
45% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
45% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
45% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
45% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
44% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
43% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
43% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
43% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
43% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
43% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
42% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
42% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
40% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
40% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
39% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
37% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
36% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
29% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party