Compare Julia Banks with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Julia Banks (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
99% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
96% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
96% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
94% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
94% Trevor Evans Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
94% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
94% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
94% Trent Zimmerman Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
94% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
94% Tim Wilson Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
94% Jason Falinski Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
94% John Alexander Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
94% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
94% Damian Drum National Party Representative for Nicholls
94% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
94% Andrew Laming Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
93% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
93% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
93% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
93% Andrew Gee National Party Representative for Calare
93% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
93% Josh Frydenberg Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
93% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
93% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
93% Andrew Wallace Speaker Representative for Fisher
93% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
93% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
93% Christian Porter Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
93% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
93% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
93% Ken Wyatt Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
93% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
93% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
93% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
93% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
93% Greg Hunt Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
93% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
93% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
93% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
93% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
93% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
93% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
93% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
93% Lucy Wicks Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
93% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
93% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
93% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
93% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
93% Nicolle Flint Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
93% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
93% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
93% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
93% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
93% Kevin Andrews Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
93% Ben Morton Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
93% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
93% Ken O'Dowd National Party Representative for Flynn
93% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
93% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
93% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
93% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
93% Chris Crewther Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
93% Steve Irons Liberal Party Representative for Swan
93% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
92% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
92% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
92% George Christensen National Party Representative for Dawson
92% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
92% Craig Kelly United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
92% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
92% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
92% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
92% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
92% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
87% Tony Smith Liberal Party Representative for Casey
86% Kerryn Phelps Former Independent Representative for Wentworth
47% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
46% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
35% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
32% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
23% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
19% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
11% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
10% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
9% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
9% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
9% Chris Hayes Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
8% Emma Husar Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
8% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
8% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
8% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
8% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
8% Susan Lamb Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
8% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
8% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
8% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
8% Cathy O'Toole Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Herbert
8% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
8% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
8% Warren Snowdon Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
8% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
8% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
8% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
8% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
8% Anthony Byrne Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
8% Justine Keay Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
8% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
8% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
8% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
8% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
8% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
8% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
8% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
8% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
8% Ross Hart Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
8% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
8% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
8% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
8% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
8% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
8% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
8% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
8% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
8% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
8% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
8% Terri Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
8% Julie Owens Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
8% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
8% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
8% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
8% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
8% Sharon Bird Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
8% Milton Dick Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
8% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
8% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
8% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
8% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
8% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
7% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
7% Joel Fitzgibbon Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
7% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
7% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
7% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
7% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
7% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
7% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
7% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
7% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
5% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
4% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
3% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
2% Tim Hammond Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth