All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
99% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
99% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
99% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
98% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
98% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
97% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
97% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
96% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
93% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
91% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
90% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
90% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
90% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
89% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
89% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
88% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
88% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
88% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
88% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
88% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
87% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
87% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
87% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
87% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
86% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
84% Peter Andren Calare Independent
84% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
83% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
82% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
82% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
77% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
77% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
76% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
60% Tony Windsor New England Independent
53% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
53% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
52% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% George Christensen Dawson National Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Ian McLachlan Barker Liberal Party
50% Chris Miles Braddon Liberal Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% John Moore Ryan Liberal Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Morris Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Mutch Cook Liberal Party
50% Garry Nehl Cowper whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Peter Nugent Aston Liberal Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
50% Neil O'Keefe Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
50% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
50% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
50% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
50% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
43% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
42% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
39% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
27% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
24% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
23% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
23% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
19% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
19% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
18% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
15% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
13% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
13% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
13% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
13% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
13% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
12% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
12% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
12% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
12% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
12% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
12% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
12% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
12% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
12% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
11% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
11% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
11% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
11% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
11% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
11% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
11% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
11% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
11% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
10% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
10% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
10% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
10% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
10% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
10% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
9.3% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
8.7% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
8.2% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
8.0% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
7.6% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
7.3% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
7.3% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
7.0% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
5.0% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
4.3% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
3.7% John Cobb Parkes National Party
3.6% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
3.5% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
3.5% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.4% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
3.2% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.1% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
3.1% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.1% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
3.0% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.0% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.6% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
2.6% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
2.5% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
2.4% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
2.4% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.4% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.4% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.4% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.3% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.2% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
2.2% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
2.2% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.1% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.1% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
2.0% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
2.0% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
1.9% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
1.9% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
1.9% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
1.9% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.9% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
1.8% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
1.8% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.8% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
1.6% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
1.5% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
1.5% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.4% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.4% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
1.4% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
1.4% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
1.3% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
1.3% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.3% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
1.3% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
1.2% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
1.1% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
0.93% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
0.43% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party