Compare Ed Husic with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Ed Husic (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
100% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
100% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
100% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
100% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
100% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
100% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
100% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
100% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
100% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
100% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
100% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
100% Milton Dick Speaker Representative for Oxley
100% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
100% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
100% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
100% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
100% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
100% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
100% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
100% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
100% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
100% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
100% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
100% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
100% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
100% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
100% Peta Murphy Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
100% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
100% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
100% Deborah O'Neill Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
100% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
100% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
100% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
100% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
100% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
100% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
100% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
100% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
100% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
100% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
100% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
100% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
100% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
100% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
100% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
100% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
100% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
100% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
100% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
100% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
100% Dick Adams Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
100% David Bradbury Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
100% Yvette D'Ath Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Petrie
100% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
100% Craig Emerson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
100% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
100% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
100% Martin Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
100% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Julia Gillard Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
100% Tim Hammond Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Ross Hart Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
100% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
100% Emma Husar Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Justine Keay Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
100% Susan Lamb Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
100% Geoff Lyons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
100% Alannah Mactiernan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Robert McClelland Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
100% Daryl Melham Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Banks
100% John Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
100% Cathy O'Toole Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Herbert
100% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
100% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
100% Mike Symon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Deakin
100% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
99.9% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
99.9% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
99.9% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
99.9% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
99.9% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
99.9% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
99.9% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
99.9% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
99.9% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
99.9% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
99.9% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
99.9% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
99.9% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
99.9% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
99.9% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
99.9% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
99.9% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
99.9% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
99.9% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
99.9% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
99.9% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
99.9% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
99.9% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
99.9% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
99.9% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
99.9% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
99.9% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
99.9% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
99.8% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
99.8% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
99.8% Steve Gibbons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
99.8% Laura Smyth Former Australian Labor Party Representative for La Trobe
99.8% Darren Cheeseman Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
99.8% Janelle Saffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Page
99.8% Simon Crean Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
99.8% Sharon Grierson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
99.8% Sid Sidebottom Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
99.8% Kirsten Livermore Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Capricornia
99.8% Nicola Roxon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
99.8% Peter Garrett Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
99.8% Greg Combet Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
99.7% Stephen Smith Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
99% Harry Jenkins Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
98% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
94% Craig Thomson Former Independent Representative for Dobell
94% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
87% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
82% Tony Windsor Former Independent Representative for New England
79% Robert Oakeshott Former Independent Representative for Lyne
77% Stephen Bates Australian Greens Representative for Brisbane
77% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
77% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
75% Kerryn Phelps Former Independent Representative for Wentworth
70% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
69% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
68% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
66% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
62% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
61% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
55% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
55% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
54% Clive Palmer Former Palmer United Party Representative for Fairfax
53% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
49% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
39% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
39% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
17% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
15% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
13% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
12% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
12% Peter Slipper Former Independent Representative for Fisher
10% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
10% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
8% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
8% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
8% Tony Crook Former National Party Representative for O'Connor
7% Julia Banks Former Independent Representative for Chisholm
4% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
2% Patrick Secker Former Liberal Party Representative for Barker
2% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
2% Mal Washer Former Liberal Party Representative for Moore
2% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
2% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
2% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
2% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
2% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
2% Paul Neville Former National Party Representative for Hinkler
2% Judi Moylan Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
2% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
1% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
1% Trevor Evans Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
1% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
1% Andrew Gee National Party Representative for Calare
1% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
1% Katie Allen Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
1% Fiona Martin Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
1% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
1% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
1% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
1% Alex Somlyay Former Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
1% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
1% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
1% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
1% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
1% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
1% Dave Sharma Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
1% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
1% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
1% Alby Schultz Former Liberal Party Representative for Hume
1% Tim Wilson Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
1% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
1% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
1% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
1% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
1% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
1% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
1% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
1% Damian Drum Former National Party Representative for Nicholls
1% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
1% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
1% Joanna Gash Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
1% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
1% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
1% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
1% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
1% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
1% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
1% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
1% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
1% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
1% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
1% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
1% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
1% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
1% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
1% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
1% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
1% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
1% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
1% Sophie Mirabella Former Liberal Party Representative for Indi
1% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
1% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
1% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
1% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
1% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
1% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
1% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
1% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
1% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
1% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
1% Julian Simmonds Former Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
1% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
1% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
1% Celia Hammond Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
1% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
1% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
1% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
1% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
1% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
1% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
1% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
1% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
1% Nicolle Flint Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
1% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
1% Jason Falinski Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
1% Barry Haase Former Liberal Party Representative for Durack
1% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
1% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
1% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
1% Gladys Liu Former Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
1% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
1% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
1% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
1% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
1% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
1% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
0.5% Vince Connelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
0.5% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
0.5% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
0.5% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
0.5% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
0.5% John Forrest Former National Party Representative for Mallee
0.5% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
0.5% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
0.5% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
0.5% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
0.4% Ben Morton Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
0.4% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
0.4% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
0.4% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
0.4% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
0.4% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
0.4% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
0.3% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
0.3% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
0.3% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
0.3% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
0.3% Nickolas Varvaris Former Liberal Party Representative for Barton
0.2% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
0.2% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
0.2% Chris Crewther Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
0.1% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
0% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
0% Peter Hendy Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
0% Eric Hutchinson Former Liberal Party Representative for Lyons
0% Karen McNamara Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
0% Andrew Nikolic Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
0% Fiona Scott Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
0% Brett Whiteley Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
0% Matt Williams Former Liberal Party Representative for Hindmarsh