All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
98% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
98% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
98% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
97% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
97% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
97% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
97% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
97% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
97% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
96% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
96% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
96% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
96% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
96% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
96% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
95% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
95% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
95% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
94% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
94% Peter Andren Calare Independent
89% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
88% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
87% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
86% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
85% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
82% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
81% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
79% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
79% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
77% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
76% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
75% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
74% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
74% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
71% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
70% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
69% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
69% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
68% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
68% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
68% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
67% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
67% Tony Windsor New England Independent
59% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
34% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
34% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
32% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
30% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
30% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
30% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
30% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
28% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
27% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
27% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
27% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
27% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
27% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
26% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
25% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
25% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
24% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
24% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
23% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
22% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
22% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
21% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
20% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
20% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
19% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
17% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
15% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
14% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
13% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
13% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
13% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
13% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
12% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
12% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
12% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
12% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
7.8% John Cobb Parkes National Party
7.6% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
7.4% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
7.0% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
6.7% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
6.7% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
6.3% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
6.2% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
5.8% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
5.6% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
5.6% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
5.5% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
5.4% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
5.3% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
5.3% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
5.0% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
4.6% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
4.5% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
4.4% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
4.4% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
4.1% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
3.8% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
3.7% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
3.6% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
3.6% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
3.5% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
3.5% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
3.4% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
3.4% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
3.1% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
2.9% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
2.9% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.8% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.7% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
2.5% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
2.4% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.4% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.3% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
2.3% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
2.3% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
2.3% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
2.2% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.1% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
2.1% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
2.1% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
2.0% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
2.0% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
2.0% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
2.0% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
1.5% John Forrest Mallee National Party