All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
99% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
98% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
95% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
95% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
95% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
95% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
94% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
94% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
94% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
93% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
92% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
92% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
91% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
91% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
90% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
90% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
90% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
90% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
90% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
89% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
89% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
89% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
89% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
89% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
89% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
89% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
89% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
89% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
88% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
88% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
88% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
88% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
87% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
86% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
86% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
86% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
85% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
84% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
84% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
84% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
83% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
80% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
76% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
73% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
72% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
71% Tony Windsor New England Independent
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
44% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
39% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
22% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
18% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
17% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
17% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
17% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
17% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
17% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
17% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
16% George Christensen Dawson National Party
16% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
16% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
16% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
16% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
16% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
16% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
15% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
14% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
13% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
13% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
13% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
13% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
13% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
12% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
12% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
12% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
12% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
12% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
12% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
12% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
12% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
11% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
11% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
11% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
10% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
9.7% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
9.2% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
8.8% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
8.7% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
8.6% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
8.6% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
8.3% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
8.2% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
7.0% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
6.9% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
6.8% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
6.6% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
6.5% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
6.4% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
6.3% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
5.9% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
5.9% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
5.8% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
5.7% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.2% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.2% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
5.1% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
4.8% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.7% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.3% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.9% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.9% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.9% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.8% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.5% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.5% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.5% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
3.4% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
3.4% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
3.3% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.3% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.2% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
3.1% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.0% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.8% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.7% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.5% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
2.5% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
2.5% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.4% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.4% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.3% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.2% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.2% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
2.2% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
2.2% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.1% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
2.1% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
2.0% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.8% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.8% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.6% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.4% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
0.84% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party