All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
99% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
99% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
97% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
96% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
96% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
96% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
96% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
96% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
96% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
96% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
96% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
96% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
96% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
96% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
96% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
96% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
96% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
96% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
96% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
96% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
95% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
95% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
95% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
95% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
95% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
95% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
95% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
95% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
95% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
95% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
95% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
95% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
94% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
94% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
94% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
94% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
94% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
94% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
94% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
94% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
94% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
94% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
94% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
94% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
94% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
94% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
94% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
94% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
93% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
93% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
93% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
93% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
93% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
92% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
92% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
91% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
91% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
89% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
89% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
85% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
78% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
62% Helen Haines Indi Independent
61% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
59% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
57% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
50% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
50% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
50% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Murray National Party
50% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party
50% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
50% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
50% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
50% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
49% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
44% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
18% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
13% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
10% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
9.5% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
9.0% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
8.4% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
8.2% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
7.7% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
7.7% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
7.6% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
7.5% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
7.5% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
7.3% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
7.2% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
7.1% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
7.0% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
7.0% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
7.0% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
7.0% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
7.0% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
6.9% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
6.9% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
6.8% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
6.8% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
6.8% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
6.8% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
6.7% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
6.7% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
6.6% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
6.5% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
6.5% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
6.5% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
6.4% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
6.4% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
6.3% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
6.2% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
6.2% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
6.1% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
6.1% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
5.9% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
5.9% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
5.8% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
5.8% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
5.6% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
5.6% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
5.5% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
5.4% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
5.4% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
5.3% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
5.3% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
5.2% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
5.2% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
5.2% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
5.1% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
5.0% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
4.9% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
4.9% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
4.8% George Christensen Dawson National Party
4.3% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
4.2% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
4.2% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
4.2% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
4.0% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
4.0% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
3.5% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
3.3% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
3.1% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
3.0% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
3.0% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
2.9% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
2.9% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
2.9% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
2.8% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
2.8% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.7% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
2.5% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party