All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
100% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
100% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
100% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
99% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
98% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
98% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
98% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
98% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
97% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
97% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
97% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
97% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
97% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
97% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
97% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
97% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
97% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
97% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
97% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
97% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
97% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
97% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
97% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
97% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
97% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
96% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
96% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
96% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
96% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
96% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
96% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
96% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
96% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
96% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
96% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
96% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
95% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
95% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
95% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
95% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
95% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
95% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
95% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
94% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
94% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
94% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
93% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
93% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
93% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
93% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
92% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
92% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
91% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
90% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
90% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
90% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
90% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
90% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
90% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
89% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
89% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
89% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
89% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
89% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
89% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
88% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
88% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
88% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
88% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
88% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
88% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
88% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
87% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
87% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
87% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
87% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
85% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
84% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
84% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
82% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
81% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
80% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
80% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
80% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
80% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
80% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
80% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
80% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
80% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
79% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
79% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
79% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
78% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
78% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
73% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
72% Tony Windsor New England Independent
72% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
72% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
72% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
72% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
72% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
72% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
71% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
71% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
71% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
71% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
71% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
71% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
71% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
71% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
70% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
70% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
70% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
69% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
69% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
69% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
69% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
69% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
69% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
68% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
68% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
65% Peter Andren Calare Independent
62% Helen Haines Indi Independent
61% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
59% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
57% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
55% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
53% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
51% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Con Sciacca Bowman Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Leonie Short Ryan Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Warren Snowdon Northern Territory Australian Labor Party
50% Clair St New England National Party
50% Andrew Theophanous Calwell Independent
49% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
47% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
46% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
46% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
42% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
33% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
32% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
32% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
32% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
31% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
31% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
31% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
31% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
31% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
31% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
30% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
30% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
30% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
30% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
30% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
30% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
30% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
30% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
30% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
29% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
29% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
29% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
29% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
29% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
29% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
29% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
29% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
29% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
29% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
28% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
27% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
27% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
26% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
23% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
22% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
21% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
21% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
21% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
21% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
21% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
21% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
21% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
21% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
20% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
20% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
16% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Independent
16% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
13% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
13% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
13% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party
13% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
12% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
12% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
12% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
12% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
11% John Forrest Mallee National Party
11% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
11% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
10% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
9.1% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
9.0% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
9.0% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
8.1% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
7.9% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
7.9% John Cobb Calare National Party
7.9% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
7.9% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
7.7% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
7.6% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
7.5% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
7.5% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
7.4% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
7.4% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
7.3% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
7.2% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
7.2% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
7.1% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
7.1% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
7.0% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
7.0% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
6.9% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
6.9% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
6.8% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
6.8% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
6.6% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
6.6% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
6.6% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
6.5% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
6.4% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
6.1% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
5.9% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
5.4% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
5.2% John Cobb Parkes National Party
5.2% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
5.0% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
5.0% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
4.9% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
4.8% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
4.7% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
4.6% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
4.5% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
4.5% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
4.5% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
4.5% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
4.4% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
4.3% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
4.2% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
4.1% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
4.1% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
4.0% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
3.9% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
3.9% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
3.9% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
3.8% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
3.8% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
3.8% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
3.7% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
3.7% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
3.7% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
3.6% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.6% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
3.6% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
3.3% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
3.3% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
3.3% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
3.3% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
3.2% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
3.2% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
3.1% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
3.1% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
3.1% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.1% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
3.1% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
3.0% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
3.0% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
3.0% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
2.9% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
2.9% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
2.9% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
2.9% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
2.9% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
2.9% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
2.9% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
2.9% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
2.9% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
2.9% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
2.8% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
2.7% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
2.6% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
2.6% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
2.6% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
2.5% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.5% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
2.5% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.4% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
2.4% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
2.3% Damian Drum Murray National Party
2.3% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.3% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
2.2% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
2.2% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
2.2% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
2.2% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
2.1% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
2.1% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
2.1% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.0% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.0% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.9% George Christensen Dawson National Party
1.9% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
1.9% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.9% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
1.9% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.7% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
1.6% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
1.6% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
1.5% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
1.5% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.4% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
1.4% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
1.3% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.3% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
1.3% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
1.3% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
1.3% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
1.2% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
1.2% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.2% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
1.2% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.1% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
1.1% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
0.70% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
0.25% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party