All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
95% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
94% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
94% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
93% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
93% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
93% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
93% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
93% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
93% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
93% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
92% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
92% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
91% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
90% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
89% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
85% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
84% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
84% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
84% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
84% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
83% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
83% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
83% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
82% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
82% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
81% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
77% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
76% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
76% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
75% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
75% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
75% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
75% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
74% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
74% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
74% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
74% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
74% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
73% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
73% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
71% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
70% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
70% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
70% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
70% Tony Windsor New England Independent
69% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
69% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
67% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
66% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
66% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
66% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
66% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
66% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
65% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
65% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
65% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
65% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
65% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
65% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
65% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
65% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
64% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
44% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
36% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
36% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
35% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
35% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
34% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
34% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
33% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
33% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
32% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
32% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
32% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
32% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
31% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
31% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
30% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
30% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
30% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
30% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
30% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
29% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
29% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
28% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
28% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
28% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
28% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
27% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
26% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
25% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
25% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
25% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
25% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
25% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
24% John Forrest Mallee National Party
24% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
24% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
22% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
20% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
20% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
18% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
18% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
18% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
17% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
17% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
17% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
16% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
16% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
16% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
15% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
15% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
15% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
14% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
13% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
12% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
11% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
10% John Cobb Parkes National Party
9.3% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
8.8% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
8.6% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
8.5% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
8.1% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
8.0% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
7.8% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
7.8% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
7.6% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
7.6% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
7.3% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
7.3% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
7.2% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
7.1% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
7.1% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
7.1% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
7.1% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
6.9% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
6.9% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
6.8% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
6.8% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
6.7% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
6.7% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
6.6% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
6.4% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
6.4% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
6.3% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
6.3% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
6.1% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
6.1% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party