All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
100% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
100% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
100% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
99% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
99% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
99% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
99% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
99% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
99% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
99% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
99% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
99% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
99% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
99% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
99% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
99% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
99% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
99% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
98% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
98% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
98% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
98% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
98% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
98% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
98% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
98% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
98% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
98% John Forrest Mallee National Party
97% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
97% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
97% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
97% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
97% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
97% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
97% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
97% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
97% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
97% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
97% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
97% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
96% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
96% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
96% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
96% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
96% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
96% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
96% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
96% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
96% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
95% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
95% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
95% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
95% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
95% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
95% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
94% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
94% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
94% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
94% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
93% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
93% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
93% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
93% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
93% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
93% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
93% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
93% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
93% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
93% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
93% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
93% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
93% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
93% George Christensen Dawson National Party
93% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
93% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
92% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
92% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
92% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
92% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
92% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
92% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
92% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
92% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
92% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
92% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
92% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
91% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
91% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
91% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
91% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
90% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
90% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
89% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
87% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
87% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
87% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
87% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
87% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
86% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
86% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
86% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
86% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
86% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
86% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
86% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
85% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
85% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
73% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
71% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
65% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
64% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
53% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
52% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
52% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
51% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
47% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
35% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
29% Tony Windsor New England Independent
27% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
24% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
22% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
22% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
21% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
17% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
16% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
15% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
14% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
14% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
14% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
13% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
13% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
13% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
12% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
11% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
11% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
10% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
9.9% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
9.1% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
8.6% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
8.5% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
8.4% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
8.2% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
8.0% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
7.7% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
7.5% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
7.5% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
7.3% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
7.3% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
7.1% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
7.1% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
7.1% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
7.0% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
6.9% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
6.9% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
6.8% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
6.8% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
6.8% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
6.8% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
6.7% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
6.6% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
6.3% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
6.3% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
6.0% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
5.7% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
5.5% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
5.4% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
5.4% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
5.3% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.4% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
3.5% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
3.4% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
3.3% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
3.0% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
2.8% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.8% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
2.8% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
2.8% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
2.8% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
2.8% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
2.8% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
2.7% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
2.7% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.7% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
2.7% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.6% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.6% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.6% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
2.6% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
2.6% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.5% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
2.4% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
2.4% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.4% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
2.4% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
2.4% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.3% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
2.3% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
2.2% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
2.2% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.2% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.2% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
2.1% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
2.0% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.0% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
2.0% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
2.0% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
1.9% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
1.9% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
1.9% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.9% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
1.8% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
1.8% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
1.8% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
1.8% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
1.8% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
1.7% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.7% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.7% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.7% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.6% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.6% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.6% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.6% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
1.6% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.5% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.4% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.4% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
1.2% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.1% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
1.1% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party